2018 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup schedule, results

Posted by | April 4, 2018

Click on the scores below for match reports
All Times Eastern / All future dates subject to change

Twitter (#USOC2018) | Facebook | InstagramFlickr | Reddit

PRELIMINARY ROUND AWAY TEAM RESULT HOME TEAM VENUE
May 6 Miami FC 2 (NPSL) 3:1 FC Miami City (PDL) Tropical Park Stadium – Miami, FL
May 6 The Villages SC (PDL) 1:2 Jacksonville Armada FC (NPSL) Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville Univ.) – Jacksonville, FL
May 6 New York Cosmos B (NPSL) 2:3 Brooklyn Italians FC (NPSL) Long Island University Athletic Complex – Brooklyn, NY
ROUND 1 AWAY TEAM RESULT HOME TEAM VENUE
May 8 Kitsap SC Pumas (NPSL) 0:5 Portland Timbers U23s (PDL) McCulloch Stadium – Salem, OR
May 9 Ocean City Nor’easters (PDL) 3:0 AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL) Scicluna Field (Eastern Michigan Univ.) – Ypsilanti, MI
May 9 Elm City Express (NPSL) 2:1 Western Mass Pioneers (PDL) Lusitano Field – Ludlow, MA
May 9 New York Red Bulls U23s (PDL) 1:2 FC Motown (NPSL) Ranger Stadium (Drew Univ.) – Madison, NJ
May 9 Christos FC (USASA) 1:1 (4:5 PK) Reading United AC (PDL) Alvernia University Stadium – Reading, PA
May 9 Rochester River Dogz (USASA) 1:1 (4:5 PK) Erie Commodores FC (NPSL) Gannon Univ. Field – Erie, PA
May 9 Jacksonville Armada FC (NPSL) 2:0 SIMA Aguilas (PDL) Montverde Academy – Montverde, FL
May 9 Inter Nashville FC (NPSL) 6:1 Charlotte Eagles (PDL) Mecklenburg Co. Sportsplex – Matthews, NC
May 9 Red Force FC (USASA) 0:4 Miami FC (NPSL) FIU Stadium – Miami, FL
May 9 South Georgia Tormenta FC (PDL) 2:1 Myrtle Beach Mutiny (PDL) North Myrtle Beach Sports Park (Field 6) – Little River, SC
May 9 Seacoast United Phantoms (PDL) 2:2 (5:6 PK) Kendall Wanderers (USASA) Seacoast United Sports Park – Amesbury, MA
May 9 Michigan Bucks (PDL) 2:2 (5:6 PK) Detroit City FC (NPSL) Keyworth Stadium – Hamtramck, MI
May 9 FC Kendall (USASA) 1:5 Miami United FC (NPSL) Ted Hendricks Stadium – Hialeah, FL
May 9 Lansdowne Bhoys FC (USASA) 2:0 Brooklyn Italians (NPSL) Long Island University Athletic Complex – Brooklyn, NY
May 9 Kingston Stockade FC (NPSL) 3:6 (AET) Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) John Burns Park – Massapequa, NY
May 9 Mississippi Brilla (PDL) 1:1 (3:2 PK) New Orleans Jesters (NPSL) Pan American Stadium – New Orleans, LA
May 9 OKC Energy U23s (PDL) 1:3 FC Wichita (NPSL) Adair-Austin Stadium (Friends Univ.) – Wichita, KS
May 9 Dakota Fusion FC (NPSL) 4:4 (0:3 PK) Duluth FC (NPSL) Public Schools Stadium – Duluth, MN
May 9 Lakeland Tropics (PDL) 0:3 Midland-Odessa FC (NPSL) Grande Communications Stadium – Midland, TX
May 9 Fort Worth Vaqueros (NPSL) 1:2 NTX Rayados (USASA) Richland Comm. College (Field 10) – Dallas, TX
May 9 San Francisco City FC (PDL) 4:0 CD Aguiluchos USA (NPSL) Raimondi Park – Oakland, CA
May 9 Azteca FC (USSSA) 2:4 FC Denver (USSSA) North Stadium – Westminster, CO
May 9 LA Wolves FC (USASA) 1:3 FC Golden State Force (PDL) Rio Hondo College – Whittier, CA
 May 9 Santa Ana Winds FC (USASA) 0:3 Orange County FC (NPSL) Orange County Great Park (Championship Stadium) – Irvine, CA
May 9 Sporting AZ FC (USASA) 1:0 FC Arizona (NPSL) John Riggs Stadium – Mesa, AZ
May 9 La Maquina FC (USASA) 1:2 FC Tucson (PDL) Kino North Stadium – Tucson, AZ
ROUND 2 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE 
May 16 Lansdowne Bhoys FC (USASA) 0:3 North Carolina FC (USL) Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Park – Cary, NC
May 16 Ocean City Nor’easters (PDL) 3:1 Charlotte Independence (USL) Mecklenburg County Sportsplex – Matthews, NC
May 16 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL) 2:1 Erie Commodores FC (NPSL) Gannon University Field – Erie, PA
May 16 Richmond Kickers (USL) 1:1 (4:3 PK) Reading United AC (PDL) Alvernia University Stadium – Reading, PA
May 16 Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) 0:5 Louisville City FC (USL) Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville) – Louisville, KY
May 16 South Georgia Tormenta FC (PDL) 0:1 Charleston Battery (USL) MUSC Health Stadium – Charleston, SC
May 16 Penn FC (USL) 3:1 FC Motown (NPSL) Ranger Stadium (Drew University) – Madison, NJ
May 16 Tampa Bay Rowdies (USL) 0:1 Jacksonville Armada FC (NPSL) Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville Univ.) – Jacksonville, FL
May 16 Miami United (NPSL) 3:1 Miami FC 2 (NPSL) FIU Stadium – Miami, FL
May 16 Elm City Express (NPSL) 2:0 Seacoast United Phantoms (PDL) Seacoast United Sports Park – Amesbury, MA
May 16 Detroit City FC (NPSL) 1:4 (AET) FC Cincinnati (USL) Gettler Stadium – Cincinnati, OH
May 16 Indy Eleven (USL) 0:1 Mississippi Brilla (PDL) Clinton High School – Clinton, MS
May 16 FC Wichita (NPSL) 4:3 Tulsa Roughnecks (USL) Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium – Tulsa, OK
May 16 Saint Louis FC (USL) 2:0 Duluth FC (NPSL) Public Schools Stadium – Duluth, MN
May 16 San Francisco City FC (PDL) 1:3 Sacramento Republic (USL) Hornet, Field – Sacramento, CA
May 16 Inter Nashville FC (NPSL) 0:2 Nashville SC (USL) Vanderbilt Soccer Lacrosse Complex – Nashville, TN
May 16 Oklahoma City Energy (USL) 2:5 (AET) NTX Rayados (USASA) Richland Community College (Field 10) – Dallas, TX
May 16 San Antonio FC (USL) 4:0 Midland-Odessa FC (NPSL) Grande Communications Stadium – Midland, TX
May 16 FC Denver (USSSA) 1:3 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USL) Weidner Field – Colorado Springs, CO
May 16 Orange County FC (NPSL) 0:2 Fresno FC (USL) Chukchansi Park – Fresno, CA
May 16 FC Golden State Force (PDL) 4:2 Orange County SC (USL) Orange County Great Park (Championship Stadium) – Irvine, CA
May 16 Phoenix Rising (USL) 1:1 (4:5 PK) Sporting AZ FC (USASA) Chandler-Gilbert Community College – Chandler, AZ
May 16 Portland Timbers U-23s (PDL) 3:7 Reno 1868 FC (USL) Greater Nevada Field – Reno, NV
May 16 FC Tucson (PDL) 2:4 Las Vegas Lights FC (USL) Peter Johann Soccer Field – Las Vegas, NV
ROUND 3 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM  VENUE
May 22 Ocean City Nor’easters (PDL) 1:4
North Carolina FC (USL) Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Park – Cary, NC
May 23 Elm City Express (NPSL) 0:1 Charleston Battery (USL) MUSC Health Stadium – Charleston, SC
May 23 Saint Louis FC (USL) 0:1 Louisville City FC (USL) Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville) – Louisville, KY
May 23 FC Cincinnati (USL) 3:1 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL) Highmark Stadium – Pittsburgh, PA
May 23 Penn FC (USL) 2:3 Richmond Kickers (USL) City Stadium – Richmond, VA
May 23 Miami United FC (NPSL) 2:0 Jacksonville Armada FC (NPSL) Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville Univ.) – Jacksonville, FL
May 23 Mississippi Brilla FC (PDL) 1:3 Nashville SC (USL) Vanderbilt Soccer Lacrosse Complex – Nashville, TN
May 23 FC Wichita (NPSL) 2:3 NTX Rayados (USASA) Richland Community College (Field 10) – Dallas, TX
May 23 Colorado Springs Switchbacks (USL) 1:1 (3:5 PK) San Antonio FC (USL) Toyota Field – San Antonio, TX
May 23 Las Vegas Lights (USL) 1:2 FC Golden State Force (PDL) Allen Layne Stadium (Downey HS) – Downey, CA
May 23 Fresno FC (USL) 2:1 (AET) Sporting AZ FC (USASA) Chandler-Gilbert Community College – Chandler, AZ
May 23 Sacramento Republic (USL) 1:0 Reno 1868 FC (USL) Greater Nevada Field – Reno, NV
ROUND 4 AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM  VENUE
June 5 Richmond Kickers (USL) 0:5
Philadelphia Union (MLS) Talen Energy Stadium – Chester, PA
June 5 New England Revolution (MLS) 2:3
Louisville City FC (USL) Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville) – Louisville, KY
June 6 North Carolina FC (USL) 1:1 (3:4 PK)
D.C. United (MLS) Maryland Soccerplex – Boyds, MD
June 6 Chicago Fire (MLS) 2:2 (10:9 PK)
Columbus Crew SC (MLS) MAPFRE Stadium – Columbus, OH
June 6 New York City FC (MLS) 0:4
New York Red Bulls (MLS) Red Bull Arena – Harrison, NJ
June 6 Orlando City SC (MLS) 3:0
Miami United FC (NPSL) Ted Hendricks Stadium – Hialeah, FL
June 6 Charleston Battery (USL) 0:3
Atlanta United (MLS) Fifth Third Bank Stadium (Kennesaw State Univ.) – Kennesaw, GA
June 6 Minnesota United (MLS) 0:0 (3:1 PK)
FC Cincinnati (USL) Nippert Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati) – Cincinnati, OH
June 6 Colorado Rapids (MLS) 0:2
Nashville SC (USL) Vanderbilt Stadium – Nashville, TN
June 6 NTX Rayados (USASA) 0:5
Houston Dynamo (MLS) BBVA Compass Stadium – Houston, TX
June 6 FC Dallas (MLS) 1:0
San Antonio FC (USL) Toyota Field – San Antonio, TX
June 6 Sporting Kansas City (MLS) 2:0
Real Salt Lake (MLS) Rio Tinto Stadium – Sandy, UT
June 6 Fresno FC (USL) 0:2
Los Angeles FC (MLS) Banc of California Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
June 6 FC Golden State Force (PDL) 1:3
Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS) StubHub Center Track & Field Stadium – Carson, CA
June 6 San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) 0:2
Portland Timbers FC (MLS) Providence Park – Portland, OR
June 6 Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) 1:2 (AET)
Sacramento Republic FC (USL) Papa Murphy’s Park – Sacramento, CA
ROUND 5 (RD of 16)
AWAY TEAM SCORE
HOME TEAM VENUE
June 15 Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS) 0:1 Portland Timbers (MLS) Providence Park – Portland, OR
June 16 New York Red Bulls (MLS) 1:2 Philadelphia Union (MLS) Talen Energy Stadium – Chester, PA
June 16 FC Dallas (MLS) 2:3 Sporting Kansas City (MLS) Children’s Mercy Park – Kansas City, KS
June 18 Minnesota United (MLS) 0:1 Houston Dynamo (MLS) BBVA Compass Stadium – Houston, TX
June 20 Orlando City SC (MLS) 1:1 (4:2 PK) D.C. United (MLS) Maryland Soccerplex – Boyds, MD
June 20 Nashville SC (USL) 1:2 Louisville City FC (USL) Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville) – Louisville, KY
June 20 Chicago Fire (MLS) 1:0 Atlanta United (MLS) Mercedes-Benz Stadium – Atlanta, GA
June 20 Sacramento Republic (USL) 2:3 Los Angeles FC (MLS) Banc of California Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
QUARTERFINALS AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM VENUE
July 18 Orlando City SC (MLS) 0:1 Philadelphia Union (MLS) Talen Energy Stadium – Chester, PA
July 18 Louisville City FC (USL) 0:4 Chicago Fire (MLS) Toyota Park – Bridgeview, IL
July 18 Sporting Kansas City (MLS) 2:4 Houston Dynamo (MLS) BBVA Compass Stadium – Houston, TX
July 18 Portland Timbers (MLS) 2:3 Los Angeles FC (MLS) Banc of California Stadium – Los Angeles, CA
SEMIFINALS AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM VENUE
August 8 Chicago Fire (MLS)  0:3 Philadelpia Union (MLS)  Talen Energy Stadium / Chester, PA 
 August 8 Los Angeles FC (MLS)  3:3 (6:7 PK)  Houston Dynamo (MLS) BBVA Compass Stadium / Houston, TX 
FINAL AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM VENUE
Sept. 26 Philadelphia Union (MLS) 0:3 Houston Dynamo (MLS) BBVA Compass Stadium / Houston, TX