2019 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup Results, Schedule

Posted by | April 10, 2019

Click on the scores below for match reports
All Times Eastern / All future dates subject to change

Twitter (#USOC2019) | Facebook | InstagramFlickr | Reddit

ROUND 1 AWAY TEAM RESULT HOME TEAM VENUE
May 7 Virginia United (ANFEEU / Woodland Soccer Lg.) 7:00 Richmond Kickers (USL-1) City Stadium – Richmond, VA
May 7 The Villages SC (USL-2) 7:00 Lakeland Tropics (USL-2) Lake Myrtle Beach Sports Complex – Auburndale, FL
May 7 FC Motown (NPSL) 7:00 NY Red Bulls U-23s (USL-2) NY Red Bulls Training Facility – East Hanover, NJ
May 7 West Chester United (USASA / USL of PA) 7:45 FC Baltimore Christos (NPSL) Homewood Field (Johns Hopkins Univ.) – Baltimore, MD
May 7 Chattanooga Red Wolves FC (USL-1) 8:00 South Georgia Tormenta FC 2 (USL-2) Erk Russell Park (Georgia Southern Univ.) – Statesboro, GA
May 7 Forward Madison FC (USL-1) 8:30 Bavarian SC (USASA/UPSL) Uihlein Soccer Park – Milwaukee, WI
May 7 Brazos Valley Cavalry FC (USL-2) 9:15 Laredo Heat SC (NPSL) Texas A&M International Univ. – Laredo, TX
May 7 El Farolito (NPSL) 10:30 Academica SC (USCS/LIGA NorCal) Academica Field – Turlock, CA
May 7 FC Mulhouse Portland (NPSL) 10:30 Cal FC (USASA/UPSL) Calabasas HS – Calabasas, CA
May 7 FC Golden State Force (USL-2) 10:30 Orange County FC (NPSL) Orange County Great Park (Champ. Stadium) – Irvine, CA
May 8 Dayton Dutch Lions (USL-2) 7:00 Erie Commodores FC (NPSL) McConnell Family Stadium (Gannon Univ.) – Erie, PA
May 8 AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL) 7:00 Lansing Ignite FC (USL-1) Cooley Law School Stadium – Lansing, MI
May 8 Philadelphia Lone Star FC (NPSL) 7:00 Reading United AC (USL-2) Alvernia Univ. Stadium – Reading, PA
May 8 South Georgia Tormenta FC (USL-1) 7:00 Greenville Triumph SC (USL-1) Legacy Early College Field – Greenville, SC
May 8 Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA / UPSL) 7:00 Miami FC (NPSL) Buccaneer Field (Barry Univ.) – Miami Shores, FL
May 8 Black Rock FC (USL-2) 7:30 New York Cosmos B (NPSL) Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium (Columbia Univ.) – Manhattan, NY
May 8 NTX Rayados (USASA / North Texas Premier Soccer Assoc.) 8:00 Little Rock Rangers (NPSL) Episcopal Collegiate School – Little Rock, AR
May 8 Duluth FC (NPSL) 8:30 Des Moines Menace (USL-2) Cownie Soccer Park – Des Moines, IA
May 8 FC Denver (USSSA / Colorado Premier Lg.) 8:30 Midland-Odessa Sockers FC (NPSL) Grande Communications Stadium – Midland, TX
ROUND 2 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE 
Scheduled: May 14-15 Round 2 draw: April 17
ROUND 3 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM  VENUE
Scheduled: May 29
ROUND 4 AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM  VENUE
Scheduled: June 12**
** Any game from the Fourth Round through to the Semifinal Round where one of the participants has a league game the following Friday will be moved up a day (exception to this occurs when the team’s opponent is scheduled for a league game the preceding Sunday; in this case, the provisions in the 2019 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup Handbook to determine the match date will prevail). In addition, any game chosen by U.S. Soccer to be broadcast nationally in any round is subject to being moved up a day. The Commissioner has the authority to set outside of the confirmed schedule the date for any match if such a change is in the best interests of the tournament.
ROUND 5 (RD of 16)
AWAY TEAM SCORE
HOME TEAM VENUE
Scheduled: June 19*
* Also June 18-23 if home team chooses and visiting team has at least three non-game days on each side of chosen date, with any overlap of U.S. MNT Gold Cup games on June 18 and June 22 disallowed)
QUARTERFINALS AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM VENUE
Scheduled: July 10
SEMIFINALS AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM VENUE
Scheduled: August 7
FINAL AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM VENUE
Scheduled: Aug. 27-28