2022 US Open Cup qualifying schedule, results

Posted by | September 8, 2021

Click on the scores below for match reports
All Times Local / All future dates subject to change

Twitter (#USOC2022) | Facebook | Instagram | Flickr | Reddit

Table key
Associations Asociacion Nacional Fútbol en USA
(ANFEEU)
US Club Soccer
(USCS)
US Adult Soccer Association
(USASA)
US Specialty Sports Association
(USSSA)
Leagues Atlanta District Amateur Soccer League (ADASL) Bay State Soccer League
(BSSL)
Colorado Premier League
(CPL)
Colorado Super League
(Colo SL)
Connecticut Soccer League
(Conn SL)
Dallas Soccer Alliance
(DSA)
DC Premier League
(DCPL)
Eastern Premier Soccer League
(EPSL)
Garden State Soccer League
(GSSL)
Maryland Major Soccer League
(MMSL)
Metro East Football Association
(MEFA)
National Premier Soccer League
(NPSL)
National Soccer League
(NSL)
Ohio Valley Premier League
(OVPL)
Rochester District Soccer League
(RDSL)
The Roja League
(RL)
San Francisco Soccer Football League
(SFSFL)
Southwest Premier League
(SWPL)
United Premier Soccer League
(UPSL)
United Soccer League of Pennsylvania
(USLPA)
Washington Premier League (WPL) Woodbridge Soccer League (WSL)

 

ROUND 1 AWAY TEAM Assoc.
TIME (ET)
Assoc.
HOME TEAM VENUE
Sept. 18 Miami Sun FC (UPSL) USASA 2:3  (VIDEO)
USSSA City Soccer FC (NSL) Gaines Park; West Palm Beach, FL
Sept. 18 Davis Legacy SC (UPSL) USASA 3:4 (AET)
USASA FC Davis (NPSL) Davis Legacy Soccer Complex; Davis, CA
Sept. 18 Rebels Soccer Club (UPSL) USASA 7:0 (VIDEO) USASA Gremio FC San Diego (UPSL) Mira Mesa High School Stadium; San Diego, CA
Sept. 24 Deportivo Lake Mary FC (UPSL) USASA 0:4
USSSA Orlando FC Wolves (NSL) East Orange District Park; Christmas, FL
BYES: All East & Central region teams, 14 Southeast Region teams, 22 West Region teams (list at bottom)
             
ROUND 2 AWAY TEAM Assoc. TIME (ET)
Assoc. HOME TEAM VENUE
Sept. 12 Peak Eleven FC (Colo SL) USASA 0:0 (4:3 PK) USASA FC Denver (Colo SL) Northfield High School; Denver, CO
Sept. 15 FC Union Jerez (Colo SL) USASA 0:1
USASA Harpos FC (Colo SL) Dicks Sporting Goods Park, Field 11;
Commerce City, CO
Sept. 18 Ukrainian Nationals (USLPA) USASA 2:9 USASA Philadelphia Lone Star FC (UPSL) John Bartram HS Football Field; Philadelphia, PA
Sept. 18 IASC Boom (RDSL) USASA 4:0 USASA Pittsburgh City United FC (UPSL) Monroeville Community Park West; Monroeville, PA
Sept. 18 Jackson Lions FC (GSSL) USASA W:L (Forfeit) USASA EFA Metro (UPSL) Athenia Steel Recreation Complex; Clifton, NJ
Sept. 18 NY Pancyprian Freedoms (EPSL) USASA W:L (Forfeit) USASA New Amsterdam FC ll (EPSL) Hudson Sports Complex; Warwick, NY
Sept. 18 Alianza Futbol Club (WSL) ANFEEU L:W (Forfeit)
ANFEEU Districtonia Futbol (WSL) Riggs LaSalle Recreation Center; Washington, D.C.
Sept. 18 Corinto FC (WSL) ANFEEU 1:5
USASA DC Cheddar (DCPL) RFK Stadium Auxiliary Turf Field; Washington, D.C.
Sept. 18 D’Feeters Kicks SC (RL) USCS W:L (Forfeit)
USSSA Lone Star Republic (DSA) Crum Lacrosse and Sports Field; Dallas, TX
Sept. 18 Springfield FC (WSL) ANFEEU 0:2 (VIDEO) USASA NoVa FC (EPSL) Evergreen Sportsplex; Leesburg, VA
Sept. 18 San Antonio Runners (NSL) USSSA 1:6
USASA Southwest Football Club (UPSL) Eastside Sports Complex; El Paso, TX
Sept. 19 Unations FC (UPSL) USASA 3:5
USASA Brockton FC United (BSSL) Randolph High School; Randolph, MA
Sept. 19 Vereinigung Erzgebirge (USLPA) USASA 2:1
USASA United German Hungarians (USLPA) Temple University Ambler Campus; Ambler, PA
Sept. 19 Aegean Hawks FC (WPL) USASA L:W (Forfeit) USASA Lynchburg FC (UPSL) Lynchburg City Stadium; Lynchburg, VA
Sept. 19 Lexington Landsharks (OVPL) USCS L:W (Forfeit) USASA FC Maritsa (MEFA) O’Fallon Family Sports Park, Field TBD; O’Fallon, IL
Sept. 19 NY Greek American SC (EPSL) USASA 0:0 (2:3 PK) (VIDEO) USASA Oyster Bay United FC (UPSL) Darcy Field; Rockville Centre, NY
Sept. 19 Athletic Club of Sloan’s Lake
(Colo SL)
USASA 1:2
USSSA Colorado Rovers (CPL) Victoria Sports Park; Golden, CO
Sept. 19 Gam United FC (Colo SL) USASA 3:0 USSSA Boulder United FC (CPL) Broomfield Commons, Grass Field; Broomfield, CO
Sept. 19 Rockville SC (MMSL) USASA 2:1 (AET) ANFEEU C.A. United (WSL) George Hampton Middle School; Woodbridge, VA
Sept. 19 Westchester United FC (UPSL) USASA 5:2 USASA New Jersey Alliance FC (UPSL) Athenia Steel Recreation Complex; Clifton, NJ
Sept. 19 Virginia United FC (EPSL) USASA 4:2 (AET)
ANFEEU Toros FC (WSL) George Hampton Middle School; Woodbridge, VA
Sept. 19 Athletic Katy FC (NSL) USSSA 1:3 (AET) (VIDEO)
USSSA Houston Hotshots – GPFC (NSL) British International School of Houston; Katy, TX
Sept. 19 Azteca FC (Colo SL) USASA 4:1
USASA Colorado Rush (Colo SL) Long Lake Regional Park, Field 3; Arvada, CO
Sept. 25 Newtown Pride FC (Conn SL) USASA 0:1 (AET) USASA Kendall Wanderers (BSSL) James P. Falzone Memorial Park; Waltham, MA
BYES: None

 

First Round Byes
Southeast Region West Region
  • Florida (10): Florida Brothers, Florida Soccer Soldiers, Hurricane FC, International Soccer Association, Miami Beach Club de Futbol, Miami Soccer Academy, Naples City FC, Oceanway FC, Palm Beach Breakers, Red Force FC
  • Georgia (3): Atletico Atlanta, Georgia Revolution FC Reserves, Georgia Storm FC
  • South Carolina (1): South Carolina United Heat
  • California (20): Capistrano FC, Chula Vista FC, Contra Costa FC, Desert Communities SC Pathfinders, El Farolito, Escondido FC, Inter San Francisco, JASA RWC, L.A. Monsters FC, Metro FC, Modesto City Football Club, Oakland Stompers, Outbreak FC, Real San Jose, Real Sociedad Royals, Rose City FC, San Fernando Valley FC, Sporting ID11, Trojans FC, White Tigers FC
  • Nevada (2): Battle Born FC, Villarreal Las Vegas

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.