2019 US Open Cup qualifying schedule, results

Posted by | August 30, 2018

Click on the scores below for match reports
All Times Eastern / All future dates subject to change

Twitter (#USOC2019) | Facebook | Instagram | Flickr | Reddit

ROUND 1 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
Sept. 22, 2018 GPS Omens (USASA) 2:1 (AET) Southie FC (USASA) Madison Park HS – Roxbury, MA
Sept. 22, 2018 Boston Siege FC (USASA) 2:2 (8:9 PK) Kendall Wanderers (USASA) Danehy Park (Field 3) – Cambridge, MA
Sept. 22, 2018 Charlottesville Alliance FC Reserves (USASA) 3:1 Tigres FC (USASA) St. Anne’s-Belfield School – Charlottesville, VA
Sept. 22, 2018 Mass United FC (USASA) 1:3 Safira FC (USASA) Dilboy Stadium – Somerville, MA
Sept. 22, 2018 World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) 4:2 Izee Auto FC (USASA) Blandair Regional Park – Columbia, MD
Sept. 22, 2018 Newtown Pride FC (USASA) 0:1 (AET) Jackson Lions FC (USASA) Jackson Justice Complex (Turf Field) – Jackson, NJ
Sept. 22, 2018 NY Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA) 4:0 Lansdowne Bhoys FC (USASA) Tibbett’s Brook Park (Field 3) – Yonkers, NY
Sept. 22, 2018 Port City FC (USASA) 2:5 (AET) Motagua of New Orleans (USASA) Pan American Stadium – New Orleans, LA
Sept. 22, 2018 Orlando FC Wolves (USASA) 0:1 ASC America SC (USASA) West Orange HS – Winter Garden, FL
Sept. 22, 2018 Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) 2:1 Miami Sun FC (USASA) Kendall Soccer Park (Field 2) – Miami, FL
Sept. 22, 2018 NTX Rayados (USASA) 4:4 (4:3 PK) Dallas Elite FC (USASA) Lions Stadium – Plano, TX
Sept. 22, 2018 California United FC II (USASA) 6:2 CaliGators FC (USASA) Lake Forest Sports Park (Grass Field) – Lake Forest, CA
Sept. 22, 2018 Davis Legacy (USCS) 1:4 Academica SC (USCS) Academica Fields (East Field) – Turlock, CA
Sept. 22, 2018 Oakland Stompers (USASA) 1:0 Oakland FC Leopards (USASA) Castlemont HS – Oakland, CA
Sept. 22, 2018 JASA RWC (USASA) 7:0 San Ramon Dynamos FC (USASA) Dougherty Valley HS – San Ramon, CA
Sept. 22, 2018 Santa Ana Winds FC (USASA) 4:0 Los Angeles Wolves FC (USASA) Lake Forest Sports Park (Field B) – Lake Forest, CA
Sept. 22, 2018 San Nicolas FC (USASA) 1:3 Cal FC (USASA) Calabasas HS – Calabasas, CA
Sept. 23, 2018 Sporting Orlando SC (USASA) 2:1 Deportivo Lake Mary (USASA) Lake Mary High School – Lake Mary, FL
Sept. 23, 2018 United German Hungarians (USASA) 0:2 Ukrainian Nationals (USASA) Ukrainian American Sports Center (Field 1) – North Wales, PA
Sept. 23, 2018 West Chester Predators (USASA) 1:0 Vereinigung Erzebirge (USASA) Vereinigung Erzgebirge Clubhouse – Warminster, PA
Sept. 23, 2018 Aegean Hawks FC (USASA) 2:1 Steel Pulse FC (USASA) Troy Park (Field 3) – Elkridge, MD
Sept. 23, 2018 Rockville SC (USASA) 1:4 Christos FC (USASA) Troy Park (Field 2) – Elkridge, MD
Sept. 23, 2018 FC Cardinals (USASA) 1:5 Soda City FC Sorinex (USASA) CIU University – Columbia, SC
Sept. 23, 2018 Livonia City FC (USASA) 4:3 (AET) Ann Arbor FC (USASA) Legacy Center (Field House) – Brighton, MI
Sept. 23, 2018 Club El Azul (USASA) 0:1 Colorado Rovers (USSSA) Broomfield Commons (Championship Turf) – Broomfield, CO
Sept. 23, 2018 Northern Colorado FC (USSSA) 1:2 Gam United FC (USASA) Aurora Public Schools Stadium – Aurora, CO
Sept. 23, 2018 Juve-Pro Soccer (USASA) 0:1 Boston City FC II (USASA) Brother Gilbert Stadium – Malden, MA
Sept. 23, 2018 Valley United SC (USASA) 0:4 Buena Park FC (USASA) Kennedy HS Varsity Field – LaPalma, CA
Sept. 23, 2018 Super Delegates FC (USASA) 3:1 DC Cheddar (USASA) Jelleff Recreation Center – Washington, D.C.
Sept. 23, 2018 Harpo’s FC (USSSA) 2:1 (AET) Colorado Rush (USASA) Shea Stadium – Highlands Ranch, CO
Sept. 23, 2018 Virginia United (ANFUSA) 2:1 Centro America FC (ANFUSA) Howison Homestead Soccer Complex (Field 1) – Manassas, VA
Sept. 23, 2018 Quickening (USASA) 0:4 Real Sociedad Royals (USASA) St. John Bosco Football Stadium – Bellflower, CA
Sept. 23, 2018 FC Denver (USSSA) 1:0 Indios Denver FC (USASA) Englewood HS Stadium – Englewood, CO
Sept. 23, 2018 FC Kendall (USASA) 1:2 Red Force FC (USASA) Tropical Park Stadium – Miami, FL
Sept. 23, 2018 SC Trojans FC (USASA) 0:2 Lionside FC (USASA) Lake Forest Sports Park – Lake Forest, CA
Sept. 23, 2018 LA South Bay Monsters FC (USASA) 1:2 Outbreak FC (USASA) Orange County Great Park (Field 18) – Irvine, CA
Sept. 29, 2018 San Antonio Runners (USASA) 4:00 Celtic Cowboys Premier (USSSA) Onion Creek Soccer Complex (Field 4) – Austin, TX
Sept. 30, 2018 Leon FC (USSSA) PPD Bay Area Oiler FC (USASA) Venue TBA
ROUND 2 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
Oct. 20, 2018 GPS Omens (USASA) 12:00 Kendall Wanderers (USASA) Danehy Park (Field 3) – Cambridge, MA
Oct. 20, 2018 World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) 6:00 Cville Alliance FC Reserves (USASA) Charlottesville HS – Charlottesville, VA
Oct. 20, 2018 Boston City FC II (USASA) 7:00 Safira FC (USASA) Dilboy Stadium – Somerville, MA
Oct. 20, 2018 NY Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA) 7:30 Jackson Lions FC (USASA) Jackson Justice Complex (Soccer Turf Field) – Jackson, NJ
Oct. 20, 2018 FC Minnesota (USASA) 8:00 FC Maritsa (USASA) Parkway North HS (Varsity Field) – St. Louis, MO
Oct. 20, 2018 Red Force FC (USASA) 8:30 Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) Kendall Soccer Park (Field 2) – Miami, FL
Oct. 20, 2018 Central Florida FC Spartans (USASA) 8:30 America SC (USASA) West Orange HS – Winter Garden, FL
Oct. 20, 2018 Cal FC (USASA) 10:00 Outbreak FC (USASA) George Allen Field (Long Beach State Univ) – Long Beach, CA
Oct. 20, 2018 Real San Jose (USASA) 10:00 Oakland Stompers (USASA) Raimondi Park – Oakland, CA
Oct. 20, 2018 Contra Costa FC (USCS) 10:00 Academica SC (USCS) Academica Fields (East Field) – Turlock, CA
Oct. 21, 2018 Hurricane FC (USASA) 10 a.m. Sporting Orlando SC (USASA) Celebration HS Stadium – Kissimmee, FL
Oct. 21, 2018 West Chester United (USASA) 2:30 Ukrainian Nationals (USASA) Ukrainian American Sports Center (Field 1) – North Wales, PA
Oct. 21, 2018 Aegean Hawks FC (USASA) 3:00 Christos FC (USASA) Troy Park (Field 2) – Elkridge, MD
Oct. 21, 2018 Harpo’s FC (USSSA) 3:30 FC Denver (USSSA) Aurora Sports Park (Field 1) – Aurora, CO
Oct. 21, 2018 Livonia City FC (USASA) 5:00 Aurora Borealis SC (USASA) Ohio Moose Sports Complex – Mooseheart, IL
Oct. 21, 2018 Gam United FC (USASA) 5:00 Colorado Rovers (USSSA) Broomfield Commons (Champ. Turf) – Broomfield, CO
Oct. 21, 2018 Super Delegates FC (USASA) 5:00 Virginia United (ANFUSA) Howison Homestead Soccer Complex (Field 1) – Manassas, VA
Oct. 21, 2018 Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (USASA) 5:00 Rochester River Dogz (USASA) Basket Road Rectangle Field – Webster, NY
Oct. 21, 2018 San Juan FC (USASA) 5:00 Boise Cutthroats FC (USASA) Boise State Rec Field – Boise, ID
Oct. 21, 2018 Real Sociedad Royals (USASA) 6:00 Buena Park FC (USASA) Kennedy HS Varsity Field – La Palma, CA
Oct. 21, 2018 Shahin Atlanta FC (USASA) 7:15 Soda City FC Sorinex (USASA) Lexington County Soccer Complex (Field 10) – Columbia, SC
Oct. 21, 2018 Napa Sporting SC (USASA) 8:00 JASA RWC (USASA) Sequoia HS (Stadium Field) – Woodside, CA
Oct. 21, 2018 Southwest FC (USASA) 9:00 Sporting AZ FC (USASA) John Riggs Stadium (Mesa CC) – Mesa, AZ
Oct. 21, 2018 Santa Ana Winds FC (USASA) 9:00 Lionside FC (USASA) Lake Forest Sports Park (Field A) – Lake Forest, CA
Oct. 21, 2018 Nevada Coyotes (USASA) 10:00 IPS/Marathon Taverna (USASA) Rob Strasser Memorial Field – Portland, OR
Oct. 21, 2018 Chula Vista FC (USASA) 10:00 California United FC II (USASA) Orange County Great Park (Field 2) – Irvine, CA
Note: Round 2 opponents for Motagua New Orleans, Bay Area Oilers FC, Celtic Cowboys Premier, Leon FC, NTX Rayados and San Antonio Runners will be determined once Round 1 make-up games are completed
ROUND 3 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
Nov. 17-18, 2018
ROUND 4
(if necessary)
AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
March 9-10, 2019
ROUND 5
(if necessary)
AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
April 6-7, 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

TheCup.us Store is not quite open YET! Stay tuned for an announcement ... Dismiss