2020 US Open Cup qualifying schedule, results

Posted by | September 19, 2019

Click on the scores below for match reports
All Times Eastern / All future dates subject to change

Twitter (#USOC2020) | Facebook | Instagram | Flickr | Reddit

ROUND 1 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
Sept. 21, 2019 Safira FC (USASA) 4:0 Kendall Wanderers (USASA) Danehy Park, Field 3; Cambridge, MA
Sept. 21, 2019 Central Texas Lobos (USASA) 1:7 Celtic Cowboys Premier (USSSA) Onion Creek Soccer Complex, Field 8 ; Austin, TX
Sept. 21, 2019 Brockton FC United (USASA) 1:0 Juve-Pro Soccer (USASA) Taunton Sports Soccer Club; Taunton, MA
Sept. 21, 2019 Miami United FC U23 (USASA) 7:3 Atletico Miami CF (USASA) Jr. Orange Bowl Stadium – Ives Estates Park; Miami, FL
Sept. 21, 2019 FC Fort Worth Soccer Club (USASA) 2:4 NTX Rayados (USASA) Premier Park, Field 1; Balch Springs, TX
Sept. 21, 2019 World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) 4:1 SOCA (USASA) Charlottesville High School, Stadium Turf Field; Charlottesville, VA
Sept. 21, 2019 Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (USASA) 1:0 Club ATLetic (USASA) Dunwoody Springs Elementary School; Sandy Spring, GA
Sept. 21, 2019 Rebels Soccer Club (USASA) 2:2 (4:5 PK) Chula Vista FC (USASA) Terra Nova Park; Chula Vista, CA
Sept. 21, 2019 Germantown City FC (ANFEEU) 1:3 Steel FC (USASA) Shady Side Academy; Pittsburgh, PA
Sept. 21, 2019 San Antonio Runners (USASA) 3:2 Coyotes FC (USASA) Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Field 1; Temple, TX
Sept. 21, 2019 Northshore United (USASA) 2:5 Louisiana Krewe FC (USASA) St. Thomas More Catholic High School; Lafayette, LA
Sept. 21, 2019 International Soccer Association (USASA) 1:1 (8:9 PK) Hurricane FC (USASA) Seacrest Soccer Complex, Field 1; Delray Beach, FL
Sept. 21, 2019 FC Boulder Harpos (USSSA) 2:0 FC Denver (USSSA) Aurora Sports Park, Field 4; Aurora, CO
Sept. 21, 2019 Colorado Rovers (USSSA) 6:2 Logroñes Denver Soccer Club (USASA) North Stadium/1st Bank Field; Denver, CO
Sept. 21, 2019 Alta California Sol (USASA) 2:1 USA Soccer Stars FC (USASA) Lake Forest Sports Park, Field B; Lake Forest, CA
Sept. 21, 2019 SC Trojans FC (USASA) 4:1 Newport FC (USASA) Orange County Great Park, Field 15; Irvine, CA
Sept. 21, 2019 Valley United SC (USASA) 0:4 L.A. Monsters FC (USASA) Orange County Great Park, Field 19; Irvine, CA
Sept. 21, 2019 Outbreak FC (USASA) 1:1 (4:2 PK) Real San Jose (USASA) PAL Stadium; San Jose, CA
Sept. 21, 2019 Contra Costa FC (USASA) 0:1 Oakland Stompers (USASA) Raimondi Park; Oakland, CA
Sept. 22, 2019 Jackson Lions FC (USASA) 1:2 CSA Westchester (USASA) Ramapo College of New Jersey; Mahwah, NJ
Sept. 22, 2019 Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (USASA) 3:2 Steel Pulse FC (USASA) Troy Park; Elkridge, MD
Sept. 22, 2019 West Chester United (USASA) 5:0 Danubia Swabian (USASA) Rosemont College, Main Varsity Field; Bryn Mawr, PA
Sept. 22, 2019 Vereinigung Erzgebirge (USASA) 4:1 Ukrainian Nationals (USASA) Ukrainian American Sports Center, Main Turf Field; North Wales, PA
Sept. 22, 2019 Inocentes Futbol Club (USASA) 2:1 Lone Star Republic (USASA) The Greenhill School, Frankel Field; Addison, TX
Sept. 22, 2019 IPS/Marathon Taverna (USASA) 0:2 San Juan FC (USASA) Zions Bank Stadium; Herriman, UT
Sept. 22, 2019 Soda City Sorinex FC (USASA) 1:1 (4:2 PK) Charleston United (USASA) Drayton Hall Elementary School; Charleston, SC
Sept. 22, 2019 Azteca FC (USSSA) 5:0 Athletic Club of Sloan’s Lake (USSSA) Lakewood Memorial Field; Lakewood, CO
Sept. 22, 2019 Club El Azul (USSSA) 2:3 (AET) Colorado Rush (USASA) Addenbrooke Park; Lakewood, CO
Sept. 22, 2019 Cal FC (USASA) 9:2 Quickening (USASA) Lancaster National Soccer Center, Field 33; Lancaster, CA
Sept. 22, 2019 Orlando FC Wolves (USASA) 2:1 (AET) Deportivo Lake Mary (USASA) Sylvan Lake Park; Sanford, FL
Sept. 22, 2019 CD Huateras (ANFEEU) 3:2 FC Millennium International (USASA) Heurich Community Park, Turf Field; Hyattsville, MD
Sept. 22, 2019 Alianza Futbol Club (ANFEEU) 2:1 Doradus FC (ANFEEU) George Hampton School – Woodbridge, VA
Sept. 22, 2019 Red Force FC (USASA) 0:2 Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) Miramar Regional Park; Miramar, FL
Sept. 22, 2019 FC Union Jerez (USSSA) 2:1 Gam United FC (USCS) Lowry Sports Complex Park, Turf Field 2; Denver, CO
Sept. 22, 2019 Lansdowne Yonkers FC (USASA) 4:2 Clifton Elite FC (USASA) Athenia Steel Recreation Complex; Clifton, NJ
Sept. 22, 2019 Wayne County Sporting (USASA) 2:2 (4:5 PK) Livonia City FC (USASA) Schoolcraft College; Livonia, MI
Sept. 22, 2019 Santa Monica United FC (USASA) 0:2
Oxnard Guerreros FC (USASA) Del Sol Stadium; Oxnard, CA
Sept. 22, 2019 PV United (USASA) 1:4 Academica SC (USCS) Our Lady of the Assumption Park; Turlock, CA
Sept. 22, 2019 Olympic Club (USASA) 4:0 JASA RWC (USASA) Red Morton Community Park, Bechet Field; Redwood City, CA
Sept. 28, 2019 Houston FC (USASA) 3:3 (4:5 PK)
Athletic Katy FC (USASA) Campbell Road Sports Park Stadium; Houston, Texas
BYES: NY Pancyprian Freedoms, United German Hungarians, Christos FC, Nashville United
Virginia United, Ann Arbor FC, Federal City Wanderers, Springfield FC
ROUND 2 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
Oct. 19, 2019
Brockton FC United (USASA) 2:0 Safira FC (USASA) Dilboy Stadium – Somerville, MA
Oct. 19, 2019
World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) 4:5 (AET)
CD Huateras (ANFEEU) Howison Homestead Soccer Complex (Field 1) – Woodbridge, VA
Oct. 19, 2019
Academica SC (USCS) 3:3 (1:2 PK)
Chula Vista FC (USASA) Terra Nova Park – Chula Vista, CA
Oct. 19, 2019
Lansdowne Yonkers FC (USASA) 2:4 West Chester United (USASA) West Chester United Turf Field – West Chester, PA
Oct. 19, 2019
Inocentes Futbol Club (USASA) 0:7 NTX Rayados (USASA) Premier Park (Field 1) – Balch Springs, TX
Oct. 19, 2019
Celtic Cowboys Premier (USSSA) 3:0 San Antonio Runners (USASA) UTSA Campus Recreation Field Complex South – San Antonio, TX
Oct. 19, 2019
Athletic Katy FC (USASA) 2:3 Louisiana Krewe FC (USASA) St. Thomas More Catholic HS – Lafayette, LA
Oct. 19, 2019
Nashville United (USASA) 8:0 Springfield FC (USASA) Springfield Area Soccer Association – Springfield, IL
Oct. 19, 2019
Livonia City FC (USASA) 6:2 Ann Arbor FC (USASA) Legacy Center Sports Complex – Brighton, MI
Oct. 19, 2019
Alta California Sol (USASA) 1:3 Cal FC (USASA) Orange County Great Park (Field 9) – Irvine, CA
Oct. 19, 2019
Oxnard Guerreros (USASA) 7:1 Outbreak FC (USASA) Orange County Great Park (Field 19) – Irvine, CA
Oct. 19, 2019
Oakland Stompers (USASA)
2:4
Olympic Club (USASA)
Beach Chalet Soccer Fields – San Francisco, CA
Oct. 20, 2019
New York Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA) 2:0 CSA Westchester (USASA) Ramapo College of New Jersey (Stadium Field) – Mahwah, NJ
Oct. 20, 2019
Vereinigung Erzgebirge (USASA) 2:0 (AET)
United German Hungarians (USASA) General Ronald K. Nelson Field (Bryn Athyn College) – Bryn Athyn, PA
Oct. 20, 2019
Azteca FC (USSSA) 3:2 (AET)
FC Union Jerez (USSSA) Broomfield Commons, Field TBD; Broomfield, CO
Oct. 20, 2019
Hurricane FC (USASA) 7:1 Orlando FC Wolves (USASA) Sylvan Lake Park (Field D); Sanford, FL
Oct. 20, 2019
Colorado Rush (USASA) 0:6 FC Boulder Harpos (USSSA) Fairview HS – Boulder, CO
Oct. 20, 2019
Miami United FC U-23s (USASA) 2:1 Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) Jr. Orange Bowl Stadium (Ives Estates Park) – Miami, FL
Oct. 20, 2019
Alianza Futbol Club (ANFEEU) 1:2 Virginia United (ANFEEU) George Hampton Middle School – Woodbridge, VA
Oct. 20, 2019
Federal City Wanderers (USASA) 1:7 Christos FC (USASA) Glen Burnie HS – Glen Burnie, MD
Oct. 20, 2019
Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (USASA) 1:3 (AET)
Steel FC (USASA) Highmark Stadium – Pittsburgh, PA
Oct. 20, 2019
San Juan FC (USASA) 1:2 Colorado Rovers (USSSA) Dicks Sporting Goods Park (Field 8) – Commerce City, CO
Oct. 20, 2019
L.A. Monsters FC (USASA) 4:1 SC Trojans FC (USASA) Orange County Great Park (Field 22) – Irvine, CA
Date TBA
Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (USASA) PPD Soda City Sorinex FC (USASA) Saluda Shoals Soccer Park – Columbia, SC
ROUND 3 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
Scheduled:
Nov. 23-24, 2019
 
ROUND 4
(if necessary)
AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM VENUE
Scheduled:
Dec. 21-22, 2019

3 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.