NORTHWEST DIVISION GP W L T PTS GF GA GF GD
Kitsap Pumas 4 4 0 0 12 12 0 11 +11
Portland Timbers U23s 4 4 0 0 12 9 1 9 +8
Tacoma Tide 4 2 2 0 6 8 6 6 +2
Yakima Reds 4 1 3 0 3 2 10 2 -7
Washington Crossfire 4 1 3 0 3 8 8 4 -2
Spokane Spiders 4 0 4 0 0 3 17 3 -12

Top team qualifies for the US Open Cup

Clinched Open Cup berthEliminated from contention

Note: Columns on the far right are for tiebreaker purposes

USL Premier Development League tiebreakers

(1) Head-to-head record based on total points in Open Cup qualifiers

(2) Total wins in Open Cup qualifying games

(3) Goal difference (+/- 3 goals maximum for each USOC qualifier)

(4) Goals scored (+/- 3 goals maximum for each USOC qualifier)

(5) Lottery conducted by the USL

All times Eastern

May 1 Kitsap Pumas 4:0 Yakima Reds 10:00
May 8 Kitsap Pumas 3:0 Spokane Spiders 10:00
May 15 Washington Crossfire 1:3 Portland Timbers U23s 5:30
May 15 Tacoma Tide 0:3 Kitsap Pumas 10:30
May 18 Tacoma Tide 0:1 Portland Timbers U23s 2:00
May 21 Portland Timbers U23s 3:0 Spokane Spiders 10:00
May 22 Portland Timbers U23s 2:0 Yakima Reds 10:00
May 22 Washington Crossfire 0:2 Kitsap Pumas 10:30
May 27 Spokane Spiders 2:7 Washington Crossfire 10:00
May 28 Yakima Reds 1:4 Tacoma Tide 10:30
May 30 Spokane Spiders 1:4 Tacoma Tide 6:00
May 30 Yakima Reds 1:0 Washington Crossfire 6:00

SOUTHWEST DIVISION GP W L T PTS GF GA GF GD
Ventura County Fusion 4 3 1 0 9 10 3 8 +5
Orange County Blue Star 4 2 0 2 8 14 6 9 +6
Los Angeles Legends 4 2 1 1 7 8 4 8 +4
Fresno Fuego 4 1 1 2 5 11 12 10 +0
Lancaster Rattlers 4 1 1 2 5 4 8 4 -2
BYU Cougars 4 1 2 1 4 4 5 4 -1
Hollywood United Hitmen 4 1 2 1 4 6 8 6 -2
Ogden Outlaws 4 1 2 1 4 4 10 4 -5
Southern California Seahorses 4 1 3 0 3 2 7 2 -5

Top team qualifies for the US Open Cup

Clinched Open Cup berthEliminated from contention

Note: Columns on the far right are for tiebreaker purposes

USL Premier Development League tiebreakers

(1) Head-to-head record based on total points in Open Cup qualifiers

(2) Total wins in Open Cup qualifying games

(3) Goal difference (+/- 3 goals maximum for each USOC qualifier)

(4) Goals scored (+/- 3 goals maximum for each USOC qualifier)

(5) Lottery conducted by the USL

All times Eastern

May 1 Ventura County Fusion 5:0 Lancaster Rattlers 8:00
May 1 Southern California Seahorses 1:0 Hollywood United Hitmen 10:00
May 6 Ogden Outlaws 0:4 Fresno Fuego 10:00
May 8 BYU Cougars 2:2 Orange County Blue Star 8:00
May 8 Fresno Fuego 2:2 Los Angeles Legends 8:30
May 8 Ogden Outlaws 0:3 Ventura County Fusion 10:00
May 14 Orange County Blue Star 7:2 Fresno Fuego 10:00
May 15 Orange County Blue Star 1:1 Lancaster Rattlers 8:00
May 15 Hollywood United Hitmen 0:3 Los Angeles Legends 8:30
May 15 Ventura County Fusion 1:0 Southern California Seahorses 10:00
May 21 Lancaster Rattlers 2:2 Ogden Outlaws 8:00
May 21 Los Angeles Legends 2:0 BYU Cougars 10:30
May 22 Fresno Fuego 3:3 Hollywood United Hitmen 4:00
May 22 Los Angeles Legends 1:2 Ogden Outlaws 8:00
May 22 Lancaster Rattlers 1:0 BYU Cougars 10:00
May 23 Southern California Seahorses 1:4 Orange County Blue Star 8:00
May 28 Hollywood United Hitmen 3:1 Ventura County Fusion 10:00
May 29 BYU Cougars 2:0 Southern California Seahorses 10:00