• Semifinals: Diaz delivers comeback win for FC Dallas, earns TheCup.us Player of the Round
  • 2016 Final will have late kickoff on Sept. 13, will air on ESPN2, Univision Deportes
  • 2017 US Open Cup qualifying tournament set to begin Sept. 10 with 64 amateur teams
  • Semifinals: FC Dallas’ two late OT goals stun LA Galaxy, send them back to the Final
  • Semifinals: Revolution overcome Fire, 3-1, to reach third US Open Cup Final (video)
  • Things you should know about the US Open Cup Semifinals
  • Lletget’s late heroics for LA Galaxy earn him TheCup.us Player of the Round
  • Quarterfinals review: Late goals galore as former champions advance to final four
  • Which PDL teams will qualify for the 2017 US Open Cup?
  • Which NPSL teams will qualify for the 2017 US Open Cup?
  • La Maquina files protest, calls LA Galaxy goal “against the good of the game”
  • 2016 US Open Cup bracket now set for remainder of tournament
  • Series of forfeits, teams with ineligible players overshadow 2016 US Open Cup
  • Meet the Underdogs series: Get to know amateur teams fighting to be this year's Cinderella
  • USSF’s new US Open Cup qualifying tournament has challenges to address after year one
  • MLS-owned USL teams no longer eligible for 2016 US Open Cup, USSF confirms
  • Support TheCup.us: New Del Rey City jerseys available for purchase
  • Sporting KC wins third US Open Cup title after PK shootout with Union

Scoreboard

September 10, 2016 @ 2:30 pm
Brick Lions FC
:
Vereinigung Erzgebirge
Brick Lions FC @ Vereinigung Erzgebirge
 Vereinigung Erzgebirge - Warminster, PA 
September 10, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC
:
Christos FC
Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC @ Christos FC
 Troy Park - Elkridge, MD 
September 10, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Rising Stars FC
:
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC @ Junior Lone Star FC
 Monsingnor Bonner HS - Drexel Hill, PA 
September 10, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Salone FC
:
West Chester United
Salone FC @ West Chester United
 West Chester United\'s Turf Field - West Chester, PA 
September 10, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
:
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
NY Pancyprian Freedoms @ Lansdowne Bhoys FC
 Tibbetts Brooke Park - Yonkers, NY 
September 11, 2016 @ 9:30 am
Newtown Pride FC
:
Newport FC
Newtown Pride FC @ Newport FC
 Gardiner Seveney Field - Portsmouth, RI 
September 11, 2016 @ 12:00 pm
GPS Omens
:
Southie FC
GPS Omens @ Southie FC
 Madison Park - Roxbury Crossing, MA 
September 11, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
NY Greek American SC
:
FC Motown
NY Greek American SC @ FC Motown
 Athenia Steel Park - Clifton, NJ 
September 17, 2016 @ 6:00 pm
Ann Arbor FC
:
Oakland County FC
Ann Arbor FC @ Oakland County FC
 Stoney Creek HS - Rochester Hills, MI 
September 17, 2016 @ 6:00 pm
Moreno Valley FC
:
HD Rush FC
Moreno Valley FC @ HD Rush FC
 University Preparatory School - Victorville, CA 
September 17, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Colorado Rovers
:
Harpos FC
Colorado Rovers @ Harpos FC
 Dick\'s Sporting Goods Park - Commerce City, CO 
September 17, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Valley United SC
:
SFV Scorpions SC
Valley United SC @ SFV Scorpions SC
 Heritage Christian School - North Hills, CA 
September 17, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Celtic Cowboys Premier
:
North Texas Rayados
Celtic Cowboys Premier @ North Texas Rayados
 Richland College - Dallas, TX 
September 17, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Azteca FC
:
FC Denver
Azteca FC @ FC Denver
 Aurora Sports Park - Aurora, CO 
September 17, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Del Rey City SC
:
FC Hasental
Del Rey City SC @ FC Hasental
 Chaminade College Prep - Canoga Park, CA 
September 17, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Orange County FC
:
La Maquina
Orange County FC @ La Maquina
 Westminster High School - Warminster, CA 
September 17, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Avalanche USA FC
:
Inland Empire FC
Avalanche USA FC @ Inland Empire FC
 Rancho Jurupa Regional Sports Park - Jurupa Valley, CA 
September 17, 2016 @ 11:00 pm
OC Crew SC
:
Ozzy’s Laguna FC
OC Crew SC @ Ozzy’s Laguna FC
 Santa Ana Stadium - Santa Ana, CA 
September 18, 2016 @ 2:00 pm
Davis Legacy
:
El Farolito
Davis Legacy @ El Farolito
 Boxer Stadium - San Francisco, CA 
September 18, 2016 @ 2:00 pm
Outbreak FC
:
Buena Park FC
Outbreak FC @ Buena Park FC
 John F. Kennedy HS - La Palma, CA 
September 18, 2016 @ 3:00 pm
Hurricane FC
:
Miami Dade FC
Hurricane FC @ Miami Dade FC
 Tropical Park Stadium - Miami, FL 
September 18, 2016 @ 4:00 pm
Red Force
:
Miami Nacional SC
Red Force @ Miami Nacional SC
 Lauderhill Sports Complex - Lauderhill, FL 
September 18, 2016 @ 5:00 pm
FC Boulder
:
Colorado Rush
FC Boulder @ Colorado Rush
 Addenbrooke Soccer Complex - Lakewood, CO 
September 18, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
LA Wolves FC
:
Real Sociedad Royals
LA Wolves FC @ Real Sociedad Royals
 St. John Bosco Football Stadium - Bellflower, CA 
September 18, 2016 @ 9:30 pm
AC Brea Steaua
:
Strikers FC South Coast
AC Brea Steaua @ Strikers FC South Coast
 Lake Forest Sports Park & Rec Center - Lake Forest, CA 
September 18, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Chula Vista FC
:
Frontera United
Chula Vista FC @ Frontera United
 Desert Sun Stadium - Yuma, AZ 
September 18, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Las Vegas Highrollers SC
:
Anahuac FC
Las Vegas Highrollers SC @ Anahuac FC
 Sports Park - Las Vegas, NV 
September 18, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
La Habra City FC
:
Santa Ana Winds FC
La Habra City FC @ Santa Ana Winds FC
 Lake Forest Sports Park & Rec Center - Lake Forest, CA 
September 21, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
New England Revolution
:
FC Dallas
New England Revolution @ FC Dallas
 Toyota Stadium - Frisco, TX 
August 9, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Chicago Fire
1 : 3
New England Revolution
Chicago Fire @ New England Revolution
August 10, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
FC Dallas
2 : 1
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas @ Los Angeles Galaxy
July 20, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Philadelphia Union
1(2) : 1(4)
New England Revolution
Philadelphia Union @ New England Revolution
July 20, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
FC Dallas
1 : 0
Houston Dynamo
FC Dallas @ Houston Dynamo
July 20, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Ft Lauderdale Strikers
0 : 3
Chicago Fire
Ft Lauderdale Strikers @ Chicago Fire
July 20, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Seattle Sounders FC
2 : 4
Los Angeles Galaxy
Seattle Sounders FC @ Los Angeles Galaxy
June 28, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Columbus Crew
1 : 2
Chicago Fire
Columbus Crew @ Chicago Fire
June 28, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Seattle Sounders FC
1(4) : 1(1)
Real Salt Lake
Seattle Sounders FC @ Real Salt Lake
June 29, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Sporting Kansas City
1 : 3
Houston Dynamo
Sporting Kansas City @ Houston Dynamo
June 29, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
New York Red Bulls
1 : 2
Philadelphia Union
New York Red Bulls @ Philadelphia Union
June 29, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Ft Lauderdale Strikers
2 : 1
Orlando City SC
Ft Lauderdale Strikers @ Orlando City SC
June 29, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
New England Revolution
3 : 2
New York Cosmos
New England Revolution @ New York Cosmos
June 29, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Colorado Rapids
1 : 2
FC Dallas
Colorado Rapids @ FC Dallas
June 29, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Los Angeles Galaxy
1 : 0
Portland Timbers
Los Angeles Galaxy @ Portland Timbers
June 14, 2016 @ 9:00 pm
Colorado Springs Switchbacks
0 : 1
Colorado Rapids
Colorado Springs Switchbacks @ Colorado Rapids
 FINAL 
June 14, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Wilmington Hammerheads
2(1) : 2(3)
Real Salt Lake
Wilmington Hammerheads @ Real Salt Lake
June 14, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
La Maquina
1 : 4
Los Angeles Galaxy
La Maquina @ Los Angeles Galaxy
June 14, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
San Jose Earthquakes
0 : 2
Portland Timbers
San Jose Earthquakes @ Portland Timbers
 FINAL 
June 15, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Harrisburg City Islanders
2 : 3
Philadelphia Union
Harrisburg City Islanders @ Philadelphia Union
 Final 
June 15, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Tampa Bay Rowdies
0 : 4
Columbus Crew
Tampa Bay Rowdies @ Columbus Crew
 Final 
June 15, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Orlando City SC
1 : 0
Jacksonville Armada
Orlando City SC @ Jacksonville Armada
 FINAL 
June 15, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
New York Cosmos
1 : 0
New York City FC
New York Cosmos @ New York City FC
 Final 
June 15, 2016 @ 7:05 pm
New York Red Bulls
1 : 0
Rochester Rhinos
New York Red Bulls @ Rochester Rhinos
 Final 
June 15, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
New England Revolution
1 : 0
Carolina Railhawks
New England Revolution @ Carolina Railhawks
June 15, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Ft Lauderdale Strikers
0(4) : 0(3)
DC United
Ft Lauderdale Strikers @ DC United
June 15, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Sporting Kansas City
2 : 1
Minnesota United FC
Sporting Kansas City @ Minnesota United FC
June 15, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Indy Eleven
1(3) : 1(4)
Chicago Fire
Indy Eleven @ Chicago Fire
June 15, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
OKC Energy FC
2(5) : 2(6)
FC Dallas
OKC Energy FC @ FC Dallas
June 15, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
San Antonio FC
0 : 4
Houston Dynamo
San Antonio FC @ Houston Dynamo
 FINAL 
June 15, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Kitsap Pumas
0 : 2
Seattle Sounders FC
Kitsap Pumas @ Seattle Sounders FC
 Final 
June 1, 2016 @ 11:00 am
Richmond Kickers
1(0) : 1(2)
Ft Lauderdale Strikers
Richmond Kickers @ Ft Lauderdale Strikers
June 1, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Charleston Battery
1 : 2
Jacksonville Armada
Charleston Battery @ Jacksonville Armada
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
0 : 2
Rochester Rhinos
Lansdowne Bhoys FC @ Rochester Rhinos
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Harrisburg City Islanders
2 : 1
Chattanooga FC
Harrisburg City Islanders @ Chattanooga FC
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Jersey Express
0 : 2
New York Cosmos
Jersey Express @ New York Cosmos
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Charlotte Independence
0 : 5
Carolina Railhawks
Charlotte Independence @ Carolina Railhawks
June 1, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
FC Cincinnati
0 : 1
Tampa Bay Rowdies
FC Cincinnati @ Tampa Bay Rowdies
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Louisville City FC
1 : 2
Indy Eleven
Louisville City FC @ Indy Eleven
 Final 
June 1, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Minnesota United FC
2 : 0
Saint Louis FC
Minnesota United FC @ Saint Louis FC
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Wilmington Hammerheads
2 : 1
Miami FC
Wilmington Hammerheads @ Miami FC
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
OKC Energy FC
2 : 1
Rayo OKC
OKC Energy FC @ Rayo OKC
June 1, 2016 @ 9:00 pm
San Antonio FC
2 : 1
Des Moines Menace
San Antonio FC @ Des Moines Menace
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 9:30 pm
Colorado Springs Switchbacks
3 : 0
Arizona United SC
Colorado Springs Switchbacks @ Arizona United SC
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
LA Wolves FC
0 : 2
La Maquina
LA Wolves FC @ La Maquina
 FINAL 
June 1, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Kitsap Pumas
3 : 1
Sacramento Republic
Kitsap Pumas @ Sacramento Republic
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Indy Eleven NPSL
1 : 2
FC Cincinnati
Indy Eleven NPSL @ FC Cincinnati
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Charlotte Independence
2 : 0
Charlotte Eagles
Charlotte Independence @ Charlotte Eagles
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Aromas Cafe FC
0 : 4
Richmond Kickers
Aromas Cafe FC @ Richmond Kickers
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Miami Fusion FC
0 : 6
Wilmington Hammerheads
Miami Fusion FC @ Wilmington Hammerheads
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Detroit City FC
1(1) : 1(3)
Louisville City FC
Detroit City FC @ Louisville City FC
May 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Southie FC
0 : 7
Rochester Rhinos
Southie FC @ Rochester Rhinos
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
2 : 0
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Lansdowne Bhoys FC @ Pittsburgh Riverhounds
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Harrisburg City Islanders
2 : 0
West Chester United
Harrisburg City Islanders @ West Chester United
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
The Villages SC
2(4) : 2(2)
Charleston Battery
The Villages SC @ Charleston Battery
 MUSC Health Stadium - Charleston, SC 
May 18, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Reading United AC
0(1) : 0(4)
Chattanooga FC
Reading United AC @ Chattanooga FC
May 18, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
AFC Cleveland
0 : 2
Saint Louis FC
AFC Cleveland @ Saint Louis FC
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Corinthians of San Antonio
1 : 3
San Antonio FC
Corinthians of San Antonio @ San Antonio FC
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
OKC Energy FC
0(10) : 0(9)
Mississippi Brilla
OKC Energy FC @ Mississippi Brilla
May 18, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Tulsa Roughnecks
0 : 2
Des Moines Menace
Tulsa Roughnecks @ Des Moines Menace
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 9:00 pm
Harpo's FC
0 : 1
Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Harpo's FC @ Colorado Springs Switchbacks
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Sacramento Gold
0 : 2
La Maquina
Sacramento Gold @ La Maquina
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Orange County Blues
1(2) : 1(4)
LA Wolves FC
Orange County Blues @ LA Wolves FC
May 18, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
CD Aguiluchos USA
0 : 5
Sacramento Republic
CD Aguiluchos USA @ Sacramento Republic
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Seattle Sounders U23s
0 : 1
Kitsap Pumas
Seattle Sounders U23s @ Kitsap Pumas
 FINAL 
May 18, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Arizona United SC
5 : 0
FC Tucson
Arizona United SC @ FC Tucson
 FINAL 
May 19, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Jersey Express
1 : 0
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
Jersey Express @ NY Pancyprian Freedoms
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 5:00 pm
Aromas Cafe FC
2 : 1
Richmond Strikers
Aromas Cafe FC @ Richmond Strikers
May 11, 2016 @ 5:00 pm
Kraze United
0 : 1
The Villages SC
Kraze United @ The Villages SC
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 5:30 pm
West Chester United
1(8) : 1(7)
Fredericksburg FC
West Chester United @ Fredericksburg FC
May 11, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Atlanta Silverbacks
0 : 2
Reading United AC
Atlanta Silverbacks @ Reading United AC
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Jersey Express
2 : 1
Clarkstown SC Eagles
Jersey Express @ Clarkstown SC Eagles
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Myrtle Beach Mutiny
2 : 3
Charlotte Eagles
Myrtle Beach Mutiny @ Charlotte Eagles
May 11, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Boca Raton FC
1 : 4
Miami Fusion FC
Boca Raton FC @ Miami Fusion FC
May 11, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Cincinnati Dutch Lions
0 : 1
Indy Eleven NPSL
Cincinnati Dutch Lions @ Indy Eleven NPSL
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
2 : 1
Long Island Rough Riders
Lansdowne Bhoys FC @ Long Island Rough Riders
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
NY Red Bulls U23s
1 : 2
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
NY Red Bulls U23s @ NY Pancyprian Freedoms
 Belson Stadium - Jamaica, NY 
May 11, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Detroit City FC
0(4) : 0(3)
Michigan Bucks
Detroit City FC @ Michigan Bucks
May 11, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Seacoast United Phantoms
0 : 2
Southie FC
Seacoast United Phantoms @ Southie FC
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
AFC Cleveland
1 : 0
GPS Portland Phoenix
AFC Cleveland @ GPS Portland Phoenix
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
CD Motagua of NOLA
0 : 2
Mississippi Brilla
CD Motagua of NOLA @ Mississippi Brilla
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 8:05 pm
Des Moines Menace
2 : 1
FC Wichita
Des Moines Menace @ FC Wichita
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Harpo's FC
2 : 0
Albuquerque Sol FC
Harpo's FC @ Albuquerque Sol FC
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 9:00 pm
Corinthians of San Antonio
:
NTX Rayados
Corinthians of San Antonio @ NTX Rayados
May 11, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Burlingame Dragons
1 : 3
Sacramento Gold
Burlingame Dragons @ Sacramento Gold
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
LA Wolves FC
:
Ventura County Fusion
LA Wolves FC @ Ventura County Fusion
May 11, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
CD Aguiluchos USA
3 : 0
San Francisco City FC
CD Aguiluchos USA @ San Francisco City FC
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
San Nicolas FC
0 : 3
FC Tucson
San Nicolas FC @ FC Tucson
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
La Maquina
2 : 0
Portland Timbers U23s
La Maquina @ Portland Timbers U23s
 FINAL 
May 11, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Outbreak FC
1 : 3
Seattle Sounders U23s
Outbreak FC @ Seattle Sounders U23s
November 13, 2015 @ 12:00 pm
International Portland Select
:
NTX Rayados
International Portland Select @ NTX Rayados
 IPS withdraws (Travel) 
November 14, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Jersey Shore Boca
1 : 2
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
Jersey Shore Boca @ NY Pancyprian Freedoms
 Report 
November 14, 2015 @ 7:15 pm
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
5 : 0
Worcester FC
Lansdowne Bhoys FC @ Worcester FC
 Report 
November 15, 2015 @ 3:00 pm
DS Aegean Hawks FC
1 : 3
Aromas Cafe FC
DS Aegean Hawks FC @ Aromas Cafe FC
 Report 
November 15, 2015 @ 4:00 pm
GPS Massachusetts
0 : 4
Southie FC
GPS Massachusetts @ Southie FC
 Report 
November 15, 2015 @ 5:00 pm
Salone FC
0 : 3
West Chester United
Salone FC @ West Chester United
 Report 
November 21, 2015 @ 8:00 pm
Queen City United FC
2 : 5
CD Motagua of NOLA
Queen City United FC @ CD Motagua of NOLA
 Report 
November 21, 2015 @ 9:00 pm
La Maquina
4 : 0
Chula Vista FC
La Maquina @ Chula Vista FC
 Report 
November 21, 2015 @ 10:30 pm
Cal FC
1 : 2
LA Wolves FC
Cal FC @ LA Wolves FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 3:30 pm
Boca Raton FC
1(5) : 1(4)
Uruguay Kendall FC
Boca Raton FC @ Uruguay Kendall FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 4:00 pm
Colorado Rush
1 : 3
Harpos FC
Colorado Rush @ Harpos FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 5:00 pm
Davis Legacy
3 : 4
San Francisco City FC
Davis Legacy @ San Francisco City FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 7:30 pm
San Nicolas FC
3 : 0
Real Sociedad
San Nicolas FC @ Real Sociedad
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 10:30 pm
Outbreak FC
4 : 3
San Pedro Monsters FC
Outbreak FC @ San Pedro Monsters FC
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 12:00 pm
Southie FC
2 : 0
Battery Park Gunners
Southie FC @ Battery Park Gunners
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 2:00 pm
Salone FC
1 : 0
Vereinigung Erzgebirge
Salone FC @ Vereinigung Erzgebirge
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 3:00 pm
Tartan Devils Oak Avalon
1 : 3
Aromas Cafe FC
Tartan Devils Oak Avalon @ Aromas Cafe FC
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 6:30 pm
West Chester United
2 : 1
Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United @ Junior Lone Star FC
October 17, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
South Jersey Elite Barons
1 : 2
Jersey Shore Boca
South Jersey Elite Barons @ Jersey Shore Boca
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 7:30 pm
Newtown Pride FC
0 : 3
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
Newtown Pride FC @ Lansdowne Bhoys FC
 Gaelic Park - Bronx, NY 
October 18, 2015 @ 2:00 pm
GPS Massachusetts
5 : 0
Boston Olympiakos FC
GPS Massachusetts @ Boston Olympiakos FC
 Report 
October 18, 2015 @ 2:30 pm
Maryland Bays
1 : 2
DS Aegean Hawks FC
Maryland Bays @ DS Aegean Hawks FC
 Report 
October 18, 2015 @ 6:00 pm
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
4 : 2
New York Greek American SC
NY Pancyprian Freedoms @ New York Greek American SC
 Report 
October 18, 2015 @ 7:30 pm
Newport FC
0 : 2
Worcester FC
Newport FC @ Worcester FC
 Foley Stadium; Worcester, MA 
October 24, 2015 @ 6:30 pm
Colorado Rovers
1 : 4
Harpos FC
Colorado Rovers @ Harpos FC
 Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (Field 8); Commerce City, CO 
October 24, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Kansas City Athletics
0 : 1
International Portland Select
Kansas City Athletics @ International Portland Select
 KC Athletics withdraws (travel) 
October 24, 2015 @ 9:00 pm
La Maquina
3 : 2
Strikers FC South Coast
La Maquina @ Strikers FC South Coast
 Lake Forest Sports Park and Recreation Center; Lake Forest, CA 
October 24, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
San Nicolas FC
1 : 0
Corinthians USA
San Nicolas FC @ Corinthians USA
October 24, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
Footballers Academy
0 : 9
San Pedro Monsters FC
Footballers Academy @ San Pedro Monsters FC
 Daniel’s Field; San Pedro, CA 
October 24, 2015 @ 11:00 pm
Del Rey City SC
1 : 3
LA Wolves FC
Del Rey City SC @ LA Wolves FC
 Report 
October 25, 2015 @ 4:30 pm
Boca Raton FC
2 : 1
Real Miami Club of Football
Boca Raton FC @ Real Miami Club of Football
 St. John Bosco Football Stadium; Miami, FL 
October 25, 2015 @ 5:00 pm
Colorado Rush
5 : 1
FC Boulder
Colorado Rush @ FC Boulder
 Pleasant View Soccer Complex; Boulder, CO 
October 25, 2015 @ 6:00 pm
El Farolito
0 : 2
San Francisco City FC
El Farolito @ San Francisco City FC
 Kezar Stadium; San Francisco, CA 
October 25, 2015 @ 6:00 pm
Outbreak FC
5 : 1
Buena Park FC
Outbreak FC @ Buena Park FC
 John F. Kennedy High School; La Palma, CA 
October 25, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
 Tobacco Road FC
0 : 1
CD Motagua of NOLA
Tobacco Road FC @ CD Motagua of NOLA
 Tobacco Road withdraws (travel) 
October 25, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Charlotte Sporting SAFC
1 : 4
Queen City United FC
Charlotte Sporting SAFC @ Queen City United FC
 West Mecklenburg Stadium; Charlotte, NC 
October 25, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Real Sociedad
2(4) : 2(1)
Ozzy’s Laguna FC
Real Sociedad @ Ozzy’s Laguna FC
 East Los Angeles College; Monterey Park, CA 
October 25, 2015 @ 8:00 pm
Red Force
0 : 3
Uruguay Kendall FC
Red Force @ Uruguay Kendall FC
 Broward College-South Campus; Pembroke Pines, FL 
October 25, 2015 @ 8:00 pm
Davis Legacy
1 : 0
IFX Ballistic
Davis Legacy @ IFX Ballistic
 Report 
October 25, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
Valley United SC
0 : 4
Cal FC
Valley United SC @ Cal FC
 Report 
October 25, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
Chula Vista FC
5 : 2
Temecula FC
Chula Vista FC @ Temecula FC
 Linfield Christian School; Temecula, CA 
November 1, 2015 @ 4:00 pm
NTX Rayados
4 : 2
Austin Real Cuauhtemoc
NTX Rayados @ Austin Real Cuauhtemoc
 Report 

More on TheCup.us

TheCup.us Essentials

del-rey-city-jersey-front-with-markings-300x150 copy

Del Rey City SC partners with TheCup.us, unveils custom jersey featuring US Open Cup website

As part of the partnership, DRCSC has also unveiled their new custom design jerseys, made by Admiral Sports, which brandish the logo of TheCup.us across the front chest.

0 comments
soccer-house-150x150

How do you enter the 2016 US Open Cup? USSF takes over amateur qualifying

If you are a part of an amateur soccer team that would like to qualify for the Lamar Hunt US Open Cup, there are some significant changes that you need to be aware of.

0 comments
THECUPdotUS-hagan

About the site: How TheCup.us became US Open Cup’s independent media outlet

Since 2003, TheCup.us (originally USOpenCup.com) remains the home for in-depth information and coverage about one of the best-kept secrets in American sports.

0 comments
THECUPdotUS-hagan-150x150

2015 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup results

91 teams will square off in the 102nd edition of the Lamar Hunt US Open Cup. Who will be this year’s Cinderella story? Who will earn a spot in the CONCACAF Champions League? Check out the schedule and results right here.

0 comments