Click on the scores below for match reports
All Times Eastern / All future dates subject to change
Twitter (#USOC2019) | Facebook | Instagram | Flickr | Reddit
ROUND 1 | AWAY TEAM | TIME | HOME TEAM | VENUE |
Sept. 22, 2018 | GPS Omens (USASA) | 2:1 (AET) | Southie FC (USASA) | Madison Park HS – Roxbury, MA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Boston Siege FC (USASA) | 2:2 (8:9 PK) | Kendall Wanderers (USASA) | Danehy Park (Field 3) – Cambridge, MA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Charlottesville Alliance FC Reserves (USASA) | 3:1 | Tigres FC (USASA) | St. Anne’s-Belfield School – Charlottesville, VA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Mass United FC (USASA) | 1:3 | Safira FC (USASA) | Dilboy Stadium – Somerville, MA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) | 4:2 | Izee Auto FC (USASA) | Blandair Regional Park – Columbia, MD |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Newtown Pride FC (USASA) | 0:1 (AET) | Jackson Lions FC (USASA) | Jackson Justice Complex (Turf Field) – Jackson, NJ |
Sept. 22, 2018 | NY Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA) | 4:0 | Lansdowne Bhoys FC (USASA) | Tibbett’s Brook Park (Field 3) – Yonkers, NY |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Port City FC (USASA) | 2:5 (AET) | Motagua of New Orleans (USASA) | Pan American Stadium – New Orleans, LA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Orlando FC Wolves (USASA) | 0:1 | ASC America SC (USASA) | West Orange HS – Winter Garden, FL |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) | 2:1 | Miami Sun FC (USASA) | Kendall Soccer Park (Field 2) – Miami, FL |
Sept. 22, 2018 | NTX Rayados (USASA) | 4:4 (4:3 PK) | Dallas Elite FC (USASA) | Lions Stadium – Plano, TX |
Sept. 22, 2018 | California United FC II (USASA) | 6:2 | CaliGators FC (USASA) | Lake Forest Sports Park (Grass Field) – Lake Forest, CA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Davis Legacy (USCS) | 1:4 | Academica SC (USCS) | Academica Fields (East Field) – Turlock, CA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Oakland Stompers (USASA) | 1:0 | Oakland FC Leopards (USASA) | Castlemont HS – Oakland, CA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | JASA RWC (USASA) | 7:0 | San Ramon Dynamos FC (USASA) | Dougherty Valley HS – San Ramon, CA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | Santa Ana Winds FC (USASA) | 4:0 | Los Angeles Wolves FC (USASA) | Lake Forest Sports Park (Field B) – Lake Forest, CA |
Sept. 22, 2018 | San Nicolas FC (USASA) | 1:3 | Cal FC (USASA) | Calabasas HS – Calabasas, CA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Sporting Orlando SC (USASA) | 2:1 | Deportivo Lake Mary (USASA) | Lake Mary High School – Lake Mary, FL |
Sept. 23, 2018 | United German Hungarians (USASA) | 0:2 | Ukrainian Nationals (USASA) | Ukrainian American Sports Center (Field 1) – North Wales, PA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | West Chester United (USASA) | 1:0 | Vereinigung Erzebirge (USASA) | Vereinigung Erzgebirge Clubhouse – Warminster, PA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Aegean Hawks FC (USASA) | 2:1 | Steel Pulse FC (USASA) | Troy Park (Field 3) – Elkridge, MD |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Rockville SC (USASA) | 1:4 | Christos FC (USASA) | Troy Park (Field 2) – Elkridge, MD |
Sept. 23, 2018 | FC Cardinals (USASA) | 1:5 | Soda City FC Sorinex (USASA) | CIU University – Columbia, SC |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Livonia City FC (USASA) | 4:3 (AET) | Ann Arbor FC (USASA) | Legacy Center (Field House) – Brighton, MI |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Club El Azul (USASA) | 0:1 | Colorado Rovers (USSSA) | Broomfield Commons (Championship Turf) – Broomfield, CO |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Northern Colorado FC (USSSA) | 1:2 | Gam United FC (USASA) | Aurora Public Schools Stadium – Aurora, CO |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Juve-Pro Soccer (USASA) | 0:1 | Boston City FC II (USASA) | Brother Gilbert Stadium – Malden, MA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Valley United SC (USASA) | 0:4 | Buena Park FC (USASA) | Kennedy HS Varsity Field – LaPalma, CA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Super Delegates FC (USASA) | 3:1 | DC Cheddar (USASA) | Jelleff Recreation Center – Washington, D.C. |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Harpo’s FC (USSSA) | 2:1 (AET) | Colorado Rush (USASA) | Shea Stadium – Highlands Ranch, CO |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Virginia United (ANFUSA) | 2:1 | Centro America FC (ANFUSA) | Howison Homestead Soccer Complex (Field 1) – Manassas, VA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | Quickening (USASA) | 0:4 | Real Sociedad Royals (USASA) | St. John Bosco Football Stadium – Bellflower, CA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | FC Denver (USSSA) | 1:0 | Indios Denver FC (USASA) | Englewood HS Stadium – Englewood, CO |
Sept. 23, 2018 | FC Kendall (USASA) | 1:2 | Red Force FC (USASA) | Tropical Park Stadium – Miami, FL |
Sept. 23, 2018 | SC Trojans FC (USASA) | 0:2 | Lionside FC (USASA) | Lake Forest Sports Park – Lake Forest, CA |
Sept. 23, 2018 | LA South Bay Monsters FC (USASA) | 1:2 | Outbreak FC (USASA) | Orange County Great Park (Field 18) – Irvine, CA |
Sept. 29, 2018 | San Antonio Runners (USASA) | 1:3 | Celtic Cowboys Premier (USSSA) | Onion Creek Soccer Complex (Field 4) – Austin, TX |
Oct. 7, 2018 | Leon FC (USASA) | 2:0 | Bay Area Oiler FC (USASA) | San Jacinto College South – Houston, TX |
ROUND 2 | AWAY TEAM | TIME | HOME TEAM | VENUE |
Oct. 20, 2018 | NTX Rayados (USASA) | 2:0 | Leon FC (USASA) | John Paul II High School – Plano, TX |
Oct. 20, 2018 | GPS Omens (USASA) | 1:0 | Kendall Wanderers (USASA) | Danehy Park (Field 3) – Cambridge, MA |
Oct. 20, 2018 | World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) | 6:0 | Cville Alliance FC Reserves (USASA) | Charlottesville HS – Charlottesville, VA |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Boston City FC II (USASA) | 1:4 | Safira FC (USASA) | Dilboy Stadium – Somerville, MA |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Hurricane FC (USASA) | 4:0 | Sporting Orlando SC (USASA) | Northeast Regional Park (Field 3) – Davenport, FL |
Oct. 20, 2018 | NY Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA) | 0:0 (3:1 PK) | Jackson Lions FC (USASA) | Jackson Justice Complex (Soccer Turf Field) – Jackson, NJ |
Oct. 20, 2018 | FC Minnesota (USASA) | 3:4 | FC Maritsa (USASA) | Parkway North HS (Varsity Field) – St. Louis, MO |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Central Florida FC Spartans (USASA) | 1:2 | America SC (USASA) | West Orange HS – Winter Garden, FL |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Napa Sporting SC (USASA) | 1:3 | JASA RWC (USASA) | Sequoia HS (Stadium Field) – Woodside, CA |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Santa Ana Winds FC (USASA) | 5:0 | Lionside FC (USASA) | Lake Forest Sports Park (Field A) – Lake Forest, CA |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Real San Jose (USASA) | 0:2 | Oakland Stompers (USASA) | Raimondi Park – Oakland, CA |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Contra Costa FC (USCS) | 2:3 | Academica SC (USCS) | Academica Fields (East Field) – Turlock, CA |
Oct. 20, 2018 | Cal FC (USASA) | 6:1 | Outbreak FC (USASA) | Orange County Great Park (Field 18) – Irvine, CA |
Oct. 21, 2018 | West Chester United (USASA) | 3:0 | Ukrainian Nationals (USASA) | Ukrainian American Sports Center (Field 1) – North Wales, PA |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Aegean Hawks FC (USASA) | 0:6 | Christos FC (USASA) | Troy Park (Field 2) – Elkridge, MD |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (USASA) | 0:0 (3:4 PK) | Rochester Lancers 2 (USASA) | Roberts Wesleyan College – Rochester, NY |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Southwest FC (USASA) | 4:1 | Sporting AZ FC (USASA) | South Mountain Community College – Phoenix, AZ |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Harpo’s FC (USSSA) | 1:1 (2:3 PK) | FC Denver (USSSA) | Aurora Sports Park (Field 1) – Aurora, CO |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Livonia City FC (USASA) | 4:0 | Aurora Borealis SC (USASA) | Ohio Moose Sports Complex – Mooseheart, IL |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Gam United FC (USASA) | 4:2 | Colorado Rovers (USSSA) | Broomfield Commons (Champ. Turf) – Broomfield, CO |
Oct. 21, 2018 | San Juan FC (USASA) | 4:3 (AET) | Boise Cutthroats FC (USASA) | Boise State Rec Field – Boise, ID |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Real Sociedad Royals (USASA) | 1:2 | Buena Park FC (USASA) | Kennedy HS Varsity Field – La Palma, CA |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Super Delegates FC (USASA) | 0:2 | Virginia United (ANFUSA) | Howison Homestead Soccer Complex (Field 1) – Manassas, VA |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Shahin Atlanta FC (USASA) | 2:4 | Soda City FC Sorinex (USASA) | Lexington County Soccer Complex (Field 10) – Columbia, SC |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Red Force FC (USASA) | 0:1 | Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) | Tropical Park Stadium – Miami, FL |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Nevada Coyotes (USASA) | 4:5 | IPS/Marathon Taverna (USASA) | Rob Strasser Memorial Field – Portland, OR |
Oct. 21, 2018 | Chula Vista FC (USASA) | 0:2 | California United FC II (USASA) | Orange County Great Park (Field 2) – Irvine, CA |
Nov. 11, 2018 | Motagua of New Orleans (USASA) | 3:2 | Celtic Cowboys Premier (USSSA) | Round Rock Multipurpose Complex (Turf Field) – Round Rock, TX |
ROUND 3 | AWAY TEAM | TIME | HOME TEAM | VENUE |
Nov. 17, 2018 | GPS Omens (USASA) | 2:2 (6:7 PK) | Safira FC (USASA) | Rotch Field – Boston, MA |
Nov. 17, 2018 | West Chester United (USASA) | 3:0 | NY Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA) | Belson Stadium (St. John’s Univ.) – Jamaica, NY |
Nov. 17, 2018 | FC Maritsa (USASA) | 0:0 (6:5 PK) | Livonia City FC (USASA) | Schoolcraft College Turf Field – Livonia, MI |
Nov. 17, 2018 | Soda City Sorinex (USASA) | 1:2 | America SC (USASA) | West Orange HS – Winter Garden, FL |
Nov. 17, 2018 | San Juan FC (USASA) | 0:3 | Southwest FC (USASA) | Pebble Hills HS – El Paso, TX |
Nov. 17, 2018 | Buena Park FC (USASA) | 2:3 (AET) | Santa Ana Winds FC (USASA) | Lake Forest Sports Park (Field A) – Lake Forest, CA |
Nov. 18, 2018 | World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) | 3:1 | Rochester Lancers 2 (USASA) | Roberts Wesleyan College – Rochester, NY |
Nov. 18, 2018 | Christos FC (USASA) | 1:2 | Virginia United (ANFUSA) | Howison Homestead Soccer Complex (Field 1) – Manassas, VA |
Nov. 18, 2018 | Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) | 6:0 | Hurricane FC (USASA)/span> | Seacrest Soccer Complex (Field 1) – Delray Beach, FL |
Nov. 18, 2018 | JASA RWC (USASA) | 2:3 | IPS/Marathon Taverna (USASA) | Buckman Field Park – Portland, OR |
Dec. 2, 2018 | Gam United FC (USASA) | 1:4 | FC Denver (USSSA) | Regency Athletic Complex – Denver, CO |
Jan. 5, 2019 | Academica SC (USCS) | 1:0 | Oakland Stompers (USASA) | Raimondi Park – Oakland, CA |
Jan. 12, 2019 | NTX Rayados (USASA) | 1:1 (10:9 PK) | Motagua of New Orleans (USASA) | Pan American Stadium – New Orleans, LA |
Jan. 16, 2019 | California United FC II (USASA) | 1:1 (6:7 PK)* | Cal FC (USASA) | Orange County Great Park (Field 25) – Irvine, CA |
* Original match on Nov. 18, 2018 was suspended (tied 2-2) when the the Rolland Stadium (Thousand Oaks, Calif.) lights went out in the 89th min. due to a local curfew ordinance. Match will be replayed. | ||||
ROUND 4 |
AWAY TEAM | TIME | HOME TEAM | VENUE |
April 6, 2019 | West Chester United (USASA) | 3:0 | Safira FC (USASA) | Dilboy Stadium – Somerville, MA |
April 6, 2019 | FC Maritsa (USASA) | 0:5 | NTX Rayados (USASA) | Mercy Street Sports Complex – Dallas, TX |
April 6, 2019 | FC Denver (USSSA) | 4:3 (AET) | Southwest FC (USASA) | Conquest Stadium (Del Valle HS) – El Paso, TX |
April 6, 2019 | IPS/Marathon Taverna (USASA) | 3:3 (1:3 PK) | Academica SC (USCS) | Academica Fields (East Field) – Turlock, CA |
April 7, 2019 | World Class Premier Elite FC (USASA) | 2:2 (4:5 PK) | Virginia United (ANFUSA) | Howison Homestead Soccer Complex (Field 3) – Woodbridge, VA |
April 7, 2019 | Cal FC (USASA) | 4:1 | Santa Ana Winds FC (USASA) | Lake Forest Sports Park (Field A) – Lake Forest, CA |
Florida Soccer Soldiers (USASA) | W:L (Forfeit) | America SC (USASA) | UPDATE (3/18): America SC withdrew from tournament | |