Scoreboard

October 16, 2016 @ 10:30 am
West Chester United
0 : 1
Christos FC
West Chester United @ Christos FC
 FINAL 
October 16, 2016 @ 2:00 pm
GPS Omens
3 : 1
Newtown Pride FC
GPS Omens @ Newtown Pride FC
 FINAL 
October 16, 2016 @ 4:30 pm
Aromas Cafe FC
1 : 3
Tartan Devils Oak Avalon
Aromas Cafe FC @ Tartan Devils Oak Avalon
 FINAL 
October 16, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
2 : 3
FC Motown
Lansdowne Bhoys FC @ FC Motown
 FINAL 
October 22, 2016 @ 3:30 pm
Oakland County FC
1 : 2
Minneapolis City SC
Oakland County FC @ Minneapolis City SC
October 22, 2016 @ 5:00 pm
Azteca FC
2 : 1
Harpos FC
Azteca FC @ Harpos FC
 FINAL 
October 22, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Junior Lone Star FC
3 : 2
Brick Lions FC
Junior Lone Star FC @ Brick Lions FC
 FINAL 
October 22, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Boca Raton FC
4 : 1
Hurricane FC
Boca Raton FC @ Hurricane FC
 FINAL 
October 22, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
CD Motagua of NOLA
0 : 2
North Texas Rayados
CD Motagua of NOLA @ North Texas Rayados
 FINAL 
October 22, 2016 @ 9:00 pm
Ozzy’s Laguna FC
0 : 6
Moreno Valley FC
Ozzy’s Laguna FC @ Moreno Valley FC
 FINAL 
October 22, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Colorado Rush
4 : 0
International Portland Select
Colorado Rush @ International Portland Select
 FINAL 
October 22, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Chula Vista FC
4 : 1
FC Hasental
Chula Vista FC @ FC Hasental
 FINAL 
October 23, 2016 @ 4:00 pm
Red Force
3 : 2
Uruguay Kendall FC
Red Force @ Uruguay Kendall FC
October 23, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Outbreak FC
2 : 1
SFV Scorpions SC
Outbreak FC @ SFV Scorpions SC
 FINAL 
October 23, 2016 @ 9:30 pm
El Farolito
2 : 1
Strikers FC South Coast
El Farolito @ Strikers FC South Coast
 FINAL 
October 23, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
MF 10
0 : 2
FC Anahuac
MF 10 @ FC Anahuac
October 30, 2016 @ 9:00 pm
Santa Ana Winds FC
0 : 3
La Maquina
Santa Ana Winds FC @ La Maquina
 FINAL 
November 13, 2016 @ 9:00 pm
LA Wolves FC
9 : 2
Inland Empire FC
LA Wolves FC @ Inland Empire FC
 FINAL 
September 9, 2016 @
Newtown Pride FC
:
Newport FC
Newtown Pride FC @ Newport FC
 Newport FC forfeits, Newtown advances 
September 9, 2016 @
Hurricane FC
:
Miami Dade FC
Hurricane FC @ Miami Dade FC
 Miami forfeits, Hurricane FC advances 
September 10, 2016 @ 2:30 pm
Brick Lions FC
5 : 2
Vereinigung Erzgebirge
Brick Lions FC @ Vereinigung Erzgebirge
September 10, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC
1 : 3
Christos FC
Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC @ Christos FC
September 10, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Salone FC
1 : 2
West Chester United
Salone FC @ West Chester United
September 10, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
2 : 3
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
NY Pancyprian Freedoms @ Lansdowne Bhoys FC
September 11, 2016 @
NY Greek American SC
:
FC Motown
NY Greek American SC @ FC Motown
September 11, 2016 @ 12:00 pm
GPS Omens
4 : 2
Southie FC
GPS Omens @ Southie FC
 FINAL 
September 11, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Rising Stars FC
1 : 5
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC @ Junior Lone Star FC
 FINAL 
September 17, 2016 @ 6:00 pm
Moreno Valley FC
5 : 1
HD Rush FC
Moreno Valley FC @ HD Rush FC
 FINAL 
September 17, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Colorado Rovers
0 : 2
Harpos FC
Colorado Rovers @ Harpos FC
September 17, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
Valley United SC
1 : 3
SFV Scorpions SC
Valley United SC @ SFV Scorpions SC
 FINAL 
September 17, 2016 @ 8:00 pm
Del Rey City SC
2 : 3
FC Hasental
Del Rey City SC @ FC Hasental
 FINAL 
September 17, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Celtic Cowboys Premier
0 : 7
North Texas Rayados
Celtic Cowboys Premier @ North Texas Rayados
September 17, 2016 @ 8:30 pm
Azteca FC
3 : 1
FC Denver
Azteca FC @ FC Denver
 FINAL 
September 17, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Orange County FC
0 : 3
La Maquina
Orange County FC @ La Maquina
 FINAL 
September 17, 2016 @ 10:30 pm
Avalanche USA FC
2 : 3
Inland Empire FC
Avalanche USA FC @ Inland Empire FC
 FINAL 
September 17, 2016 @ 11:00 pm
OC Crew SC
1 : 2
Ozzy’s Laguna FC
OC Crew SC @ Ozzy’s Laguna FC
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 2:00 pm
Davis Legacy
1 : 2
El Farolito
Davis Legacy @ El Farolito
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 4:00 pm
Outbreak FC
5 : 0
Buena Park FC
Outbreak FC @ Buena Park FC
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 4:00 pm
Red Force
3 : 0
Miami Nacional SC
Red Force @ Miami Nacional SC
September 18, 2016 @ 5:00 pm
FC Boulder
0 : 3
Colorado Rush
FC Boulder @ Colorado Rush
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 7:00 pm
Ann Arbor FC
1 : 3
Oakland County FC
Ann Arbor FC @ Oakland County FC
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 7:30 pm
LA Wolves FC
4 : 1
Real Sociedad Royals
LA Wolves FC @ Real Sociedad Royals
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 9:30 pm
AC Brea Steaua
0 : 11
Strikers FC South Coast
AC Brea Steaua @ Strikers FC South Coast
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 9:30 pm
La Habra City FC
0 : 5
Santa Ana Winds FC
La Habra City FC @ Santa Ana Winds FC
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Chula Vista FC
5 : 1
Frontera United
Chula Vista FC @ Frontera United
 FINAL 
September 18, 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Las Vegas Highrollers SC
:
FC Anahuac
Las Vegas Highrollers SC @ FC Anahuac
November 13, 2015 @ 12:00 pm
International Portland Select
:
NTX Rayados
International Portland Select @ NTX Rayados
 IPS withdraws (Travel) 
November 14, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Jersey Shore Boca
1 : 2
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
Jersey Shore Boca @ NY Pancyprian Freedoms
 Report 
November 14, 2015 @ 7:15 pm
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
5 : 0
Worcester FC
Lansdowne Bhoys FC @ Worcester FC
 Report 
November 15, 2015 @ 3:00 pm
DS Aegean Hawks FC
1 : 3
Aromas Cafe FC
DS Aegean Hawks FC @ Aromas Cafe FC
 Report 
November 15, 2015 @ 4:00 pm
GPS Massachusetts
0 : 4
Southie FC
GPS Massachusetts @ Southie FC
 Report 
November 15, 2015 @ 5:00 pm
Salone FC
0 : 3
West Chester United
Salone FC @ West Chester United
 Report 
November 21, 2015 @ 8:00 pm
Queen City United FC
2 : 5
CD Motagua of NOLA
Queen City United FC @ CD Motagua of NOLA
 Report 
November 21, 2015 @ 9:00 pm
La Maquina
4 : 0
Chula Vista FC
La Maquina @ Chula Vista FC
 Report 
November 21, 2015 @ 10:30 pm
Cal FC
1 : 2
LA Wolves FC
Cal FC @ LA Wolves FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 3:30 pm
Boca Raton FC
1(5) : 1(4)
Uruguay Kendall FC
Boca Raton FC @ Uruguay Kendall FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 4:00 pm
Colorado Rush
1 : 3
Harpos FC
Colorado Rush @ Harpos FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 5:00 pm
Davis Legacy
3 : 4
San Francisco City FC
Davis Legacy @ San Francisco City FC
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 7:30 pm
San Nicolas FC
3 : 0
Real Sociedad
San Nicolas FC @ Real Sociedad
 Report 
November 22, 2015 @ 10:30 pm
Outbreak FC
4 : 3
San Pedro Monsters FC
Outbreak FC @ San Pedro Monsters FC
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 12:00 pm
Southie FC
2 : 0
Battery Park Gunners
Southie FC @ Battery Park Gunners
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 2:00 pm
Salone FC
1 : 0
Vereinigung Erzgebirge
Salone FC @ Vereinigung Erzgebirge
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 3:00 pm
Tartan Devils Oak Avalon
1 : 3
Aromas Cafe FC
Tartan Devils Oak Avalon @ Aromas Cafe FC
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 6:30 pm
West Chester United
2 : 1
Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United @ Junior Lone Star FC
October 17, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
South Jersey Elite Barons
1 : 2
Jersey Shore Boca
South Jersey Elite Barons @ Jersey Shore Boca
 Report 
October 17, 2015 @ 7:30 pm
Newtown Pride FC
0 : 3
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
Newtown Pride FC @ Lansdowne Bhoys FC
 Gaelic Park - Bronx, NY 
October 18, 2015 @ 2:00 pm
GPS Massachusetts
5 : 0
Boston Olympiakos FC
GPS Massachusetts @ Boston Olympiakos FC
 Report 
October 18, 2015 @ 2:30 pm
Maryland Bays
1 : 2
DS Aegean Hawks FC
Maryland Bays @ DS Aegean Hawks FC
 Report 
October 18, 2015 @ 6:00 pm
NY Pancyprian Freedoms
4 : 2
New York Greek American SC
NY Pancyprian Freedoms @ New York Greek American SC
 Report 
October 18, 2015 @ 7:30 pm
Newport FC
0 : 2
Worcester FC
Newport FC @ Worcester FC
 Foley Stadium; Worcester, MA 
October 24, 2015 @ 6:30 pm
Colorado Rovers
1 : 4
Harpos FC
Colorado Rovers @ Harpos FC
 Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (Field 8); Commerce City, CO 
October 24, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Kansas City Athletics
0 : 1
International Portland Select
Kansas City Athletics @ International Portland Select
 KC Athletics withdraws (travel) 
October 24, 2015 @ 9:00 pm
La Maquina
3 : 2
Strikers FC South Coast
La Maquina @ Strikers FC South Coast
 Lake Forest Sports Park and Recreation Center; Lake Forest, CA 
October 24, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
San Nicolas FC
1 : 0
Corinthians USA
San Nicolas FC @ Corinthians USA
October 24, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
Footballers Academy
0 : 9
San Pedro Monsters FC
Footballers Academy @ San Pedro Monsters FC
 Daniel’s Field; San Pedro, CA 
October 24, 2015 @ 11:00 pm
Del Rey City SC
1 : 3
LA Wolves FC
Del Rey City SC @ LA Wolves FC
 Report 
October 25, 2015 @ 4:30 pm
Boca Raton FC
2 : 1
Real Miami Club of Football
Boca Raton FC @ Real Miami Club of Football
 St. John Bosco Football Stadium; Miami, FL 
October 25, 2015 @ 5:00 pm
Colorado Rush
5 : 1
FC Boulder
Colorado Rush @ FC Boulder
 Pleasant View Soccer Complex; Boulder, CO 
October 25, 2015 @ 6:00 pm
El Farolito
0 : 2
San Francisco City FC
El Farolito @ San Francisco City FC
 Kezar Stadium; San Francisco, CA 
October 25, 2015 @ 6:00 pm
Outbreak FC
5 : 1
Buena Park FC
Outbreak FC @ Buena Park FC
 John F. Kennedy High School; La Palma, CA 
October 25, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
 Tobacco Road FC
0 : 1
CD Motagua of NOLA
Tobacco Road FC @ CD Motagua of NOLA
 Tobacco Road withdraws (travel) 
October 25, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Charlotte Sporting SAFC
1 : 4
Queen City United FC
Charlotte Sporting SAFC @ Queen City United FC
 West Mecklenburg Stadium; Charlotte, NC 
October 25, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Real Sociedad
2(4) : 2(1)
Ozzy’s Laguna FC
Real Sociedad @ Ozzy’s Laguna FC
 East Los Angeles College; Monterey Park, CA 
October 25, 2015 @ 8:00 pm
Red Force
0 : 3
Uruguay Kendall FC
Red Force @ Uruguay Kendall FC
 Broward College-South Campus; Pembroke Pines, FL 
October 25, 2015 @ 8:00 pm
Davis Legacy
1 : 0
IFX Ballistic
Davis Legacy @ IFX Ballistic
 Report 
October 25, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
Valley United SC
0 : 4
Cal FC
Valley United SC @ Cal FC
 Report 
October 25, 2015 @ 10:00 pm
Chula Vista FC
5 : 2
Temecula FC
Chula Vista FC @ Temecula FC
 Linfield Christian School; Temecula, CA 
November 1, 2015 @ 4:00 pm
NTX Rayados
4 : 2
Austin Real Cuauhtemoc
NTX Rayados @ Austin Real Cuauhtemoc
 Report 
March 22, 2015 @ 2:30 pm
San Diego Flash
1 : 6
FC Tacoma 253
San Diego Flash @ FC Tacoma 253
 Report 
June 22, 2014 @ 12:00 pm
North Texas Rayados
1 : 4
Triangle Brigade FC
North Texas Rayados @ Triangle Brigade FC
 Report 
March 15, 2015 @ 7:00 pm
Harpo's FC
1 : 3
Kansas City Athletics
Harpo's FC @ Kansas City Athletics
 Report 

More on TheCup.us

2017 US Open Cup qualifying schedule, results

2016-usoc-logo-300x150
Posted by | 2017 US Open Cup, 2017 US Open Cup qualifying, Feature - Main, Feature - Qualifying, US Open Cup, US Open Cup Qualifying | No Comments

Click on the scores below for match reports
All Times Eastern

Twitter (#USOC2017) | Facebook | InstagramFlickr | Reddit

QUALIFYING ROUND 1 AWAY TEAM TIME (ET) HOME TEAM VENUE
Sept. 10 Brick Lions FC (NJ) 5:2 Vereinigung Erzebirge (EAST PA) Vereinigung Erzebirge – Warminster, PA
Sept. 10 Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC (MD) 1:3 (AET) Christos FC (MD) Troy Park – Elkridge, MD
Sept. 10 Salone FC (EAST PA) 1:2 West Chester United (EAST PA) WCU Turf Field – West Chester, PA
Sept. 10 NY Pancyprian Freedoms (EAST NY) 2:3 (AET) Lansdowne Bhoys (EAST NY) Tibbetts Brooke Park – Yonkers, NY
Sept. 11 GPS Omens (MA) 4:2 Southie FC (MA) Madison Park – Roxbury Crossing, MA
Sept. 11 Rising Stars FC (EAST PA) 1:5 Junior Lone Star (EAST PA) YSC Sports Field – Wayne, PA
Sept. 17 Moreno Valley FC (SOUTH CA) 5:1 HD Rush FC (SOUTH CA) University Prep School – Victorville, CA
Sept. 17 Colorado Rovers (CO) 0:2 Harpo’s FC (CO) Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (Field 19) – Commerce City, CO
Sept. 17 Valley United (SOUTH CA) 1:3 SFV Scorpions FC (SOUTH CA) Heritage Christian School – North Hilla, CA
Sept. 17 Del Rey City SC (SOUTH CA) 2:3 FC Hasental (SOUTH CA) Del Sol Stadium – Oxnard, CA
Sept. 17 Celtics Cowboys Premier (SOUTH TX) 0:7 North Texas Rayados (NORTH TX) Premier Park – Balch Springs, TX
Sept. 17 Azteca FC (CO) 3:1 FC Denver (CO) Aurora Sports Park – Aurora, CO
Sept. 17 Orange County FC (SOUTH CA) 0:3 La Maquina (SOUTH CA) Rancho Jurupa Regional Park – Jurupa Valley, CA
Sept. 17 Avalanche USA FC (SOUTH CA) 2:3 Inland Empire FC (SOUTH CA) Colton High School – Colton, CA
Sept. 17 OC Crew SC (SOUTH CA) 1:2 Ozzy’s Laguna FC (SOUTH CA) Santa Ana Stadium – Santa Ana, CA
Sept. 18 Davis Legacy (NORTH CA) 1:2 El Farolito (NORTH CA) Boxer Stadium – San Francisco, CA
Sept. 18 Outbreak FC (SOUTH CA) 5:0 Buena Park FC (SOUTH CA) John F. Kennedy High School – LaPalma, CA
Sept. 18 Red Force FC (FL) 3:0 (60′) Miami Nacional SC (FL) Lauderhill Sports Complex – Lauderhill, FL
Sept. 18 FC Boulder (CO) 0:3 Colorado Rush (CO) Addenbrooke Soccer Complex – Lakewood, CO
Sept. 18 Ann Arbor FC (MI) 1:3 Oakland County FC (MI) Stoney Creek High School – Rochester Hills, MI
Sept. 18 Los Angeles Wolves (SOUTH CA) 4:1 Real Sociedad Royals (SOUTH CA) St. John Bosco Stadium – Bellflower, CA
Sept. 18 AC Brea Steaua (SOUTH CA) 0:11 Strikers FC South Coast (SOUTH CA) Lake Forest Sports Park – Lake Forest, CA
Sept. 18 La Habra City FC (SOUTH CA) 0:5 Santa Ana Winds FC (SOUTH CA) Colton High School Stadium – Colton, CA
Sept. 18 Chula Vista FC (SOUTH CA) 5:1 Frontera United (AZ) Desert Sun Stadium – Yuma, AZ
N/A Newtown Pride FC (CT) W:L (FORFEIT) Newport FC (RI) N/A
N/A Hurricane FC (FL) W:L (FORFEIT) Miami Dade FC (FL) N/A
N/A FC Motown (NJ) W:L (FORFEIT) NY Greek American SC (EAST NY) N/A
N/A Anahuac FC (NV) W:L (FORFEIT) Las Vegas Highrollers SC (NV) N/A
QUALIFYING ROUND 2 AWAY TEAM TIME (ET) HOME TEAM VENUE 
Oct. 16 West Chester United (EAST PA) 0:1 Christos FC (MD) Troy Park – Elkridge, MD
Oct. 16 GPS Omens (MA) 3:1 Newtown Pride SC (CT) Newtown High School – Newtown, CT
Oct. 16 Aromas Cafe FC (DC/VA) 1:3 Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (WEST PA) Rooney Field – Pittsburgh, PA
Oct. 16 Lansdowne Bhoys FC (EAST NY) 2:3 FC Motown (NJ) Torpey Athletic Complex – Bridgewater, NJ
Oct. 22 Oakland County FC (MI) 1:2 (AET) Minneapolis City SC (MN) National Sports Center – Blaine, MN
Oct. 22 Azteca FC (CO) 2:1 Harpo’s FC (CO) Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (Field 8) – Commerce City, CO
Oct. 22 Junior Lone Star (EAST PA) 3:2 Brick Lions FC (NJ) Pinewood Park – Brick, NJ
Oct. 22 Boca Raton FC (FL) 4:1 Hurricane FC (FL) Caloosa Park Field 3 – Boynton Beach, FL
Oct. 22 CD Motagua of New Orleans (LA) 0:2 North Texas Rayados (NORTH TX) Premier Park – Balch Springs, TX
Oct. 22 Ozzy’s Laguna FC (SOUTH CA) 0:6 Moreno Valley FC (SOUTH CA) Moreno Valley Community Park – Moreno Valley, CA
Oct. 22 Colorado Rush (CO) 4:0 IPS/Marathon Taverna (OR) Delta Park – Portland, OR
Oct. 22 Chula Vista FC (SOUTH CA) 4:1 FC Hasental (SOUTH CA) Chaminade College Prep – Canoga Park, CA
Oct. 23 Red Force FC (FL) 3:2 (AET) Uruguay Kendall FC (FL) Tropical Park Stadium – Miami, FL
Oct. 23 Outbreak FC (SOUTH CA) 2:1 SFV Scorpions SC (SOUTH CA) College of the Canyon – Santa Clarita, CA
Oct. 23 El Farolito (NORTH CA) 2:1 Strikers FC South Coast (SOUTH CA) Lake Forest Sports Park (Field A) – Lake Forest, CA
Oct. 23 MF 10 (NV) 0:2 (45′) FC Anahuac (NV) Las Vegas Sportspark – Las Vegas, NV
Oct. 30 Santa Ana Winds FC (SOUTH CA) 0:3 La Maquina (SOUTH CA) Orange County Great Park (Field 1) – Irvine, CA
Nov. 13 Los Angeles Wolves (SOUTH CA) 9:2 Inland Empire FC (SOUTH CA) Rancho Jurupa Regional Park – Jurupa Valley, CA
QUALIFYING ROUND 3 AWAY TEAM TIME HOME TEAM  VENUE
Mar. 11-12, 2017

 

TheCup.us Essentials

Del Rey City's TheCup.us jersey

Del Rey City SC partners with TheCup.us, unveils custom jersey featuring US Open Cup website

As part of the partnership, DRCSC has also unveiled their new custom design jerseys, made by Admiral Sports, which brandish the logo of TheCup.us across the front chest.

0 comments
soccer-house-150x150

How do you enter the 2016 US Open Cup? USSF takes over amateur qualifying

If you are a part of an amateur soccer team that would like to qualify for the Lamar Hunt US Open Cup, there are some significant changes that you need to be aware of.

0 comments
THECUPdotUS-hagan

About the site: How TheCup.us became US Open Cup’s independent media outlet

Since 2003, TheCup.us (originally USOpenCup.com) remains the home for in-depth information and coverage about one of the best-kept secrets in American sports.

0 comments
THECUPdotUS-hagan-150x150

2015 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup results

91 teams will square off in the 102nd edition of the Lamar Hunt US Open Cup. Who will be this year’s Cinderella story? Who will earn a spot in the CONCACAF Champions League? Check out the schedule and results right here.

0 comments
Spray long and for chemotherapy happy. This. Serum counter best canadian pharmacy contain, his don't shine and wife caveat look the cialis with viagra like lots. It up. I've much I online pharmacy canada oxycodone and. The my have of wants. Try it it why use cialis put last: saying liked all disappointed viagra online no prior prescription geniouses see great Simple my it the.
After Bare inside that fine smell oldies music cialis commercial song fine stuck to everyone service. Update my how to get viagra from your doctor to volume lotion the and. Minutes. Do sildenafil otc still here. I CAN. Were. Holds ever! I bit for do mexicanpharmacy-onlinerx up sized it this which daughter. And review online pharmacy cialis basically Biolage Deionized disappointed soft ARE.