2010 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup results

Posted by | June 16, 2010

2010 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup bracket

Click on the scores below for more information.

FIRST ROUND AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM
June 15 NY Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA) 0:2 Long Island Rough Riders (PDL)
June 15 Brooklyn Italians (USASA) 2:4 (AET) Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)
June 15 Real Maryland Monarchs (USL-2) 2:1 (AET) Reading United (PDL)
June 15 Crystal Palace Baltimore (USSF D-2) 0:1 (AET) Richmond Kickers (USL-2)
June 15 CASL Elite (USASA) 2:4 Charleston Battery (USL-2)
June 15 Charlotte Eagles (USL-2) 0:1 Carolina RailHawks (USSF D-2)
June 15 Dayton Dutch Lions (PDL) 0:2 Rochester Rhinos (USSF D-2)
June 15 Detroit United (USASA) 0:2 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL-2)
June 15 KC Athletics (USASA) 2:4 NSC Minnesota Stars (USSF D-2)
June 15 AC St. Louis (USSF D-2) 1:0 Des Moines Menace (PDL)
June 15 Central Florida Kraze (PDL) 1:5 (AET)` Miami FC (USSF D-2)
June 15 Tampa Bay Rowdies (USSF D-2) 3:-0 Legends FC (USASA)
June 15 DFW Tornadoes (PDL) 0:3 Austin Aztex (USSF D-2)
June 15 Arizona Sahuaros (USASA) 1:1(4:2 PKs) Ventura County Fusion (PDL)
June 15 Sonoma County Sol (NPSL) 0:3 Portland Timbers (USSF D-2)
June 15 Bay Area Ambassadors (USASA) 2:4 Kitsap Pumas (PDL)
SECOND ROUND AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM
June 22 Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) 0:1 Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)
June 22 Real Maryland Monarchs (USL-2) 1:3 Richmond Kickers (USL-2)
June 22 Carolina RailHawks (USSF D-2) 1:2 Charleston Battery (USL-2)
June 22 Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL-2) 0:3 Rochester Rhinos (USSF D-2)
June 22 AC St. Louis (USSF D-2) 1:0 NSC Minnesota Stars (USSF D-2)
June 22 Tampa Bay Rowdies (USSF D-2) 1:2 (AET) Miami FC (USSF D-2)
June 22 Arizona Sahuaros (USASA) 1:2 Austin Aztex (USSF D-2)
June 22 Portland Timbers (USSF D-2) 4:1 Kitsap Pumas (PDL)
THIRD ROUND AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM
June 29 New York Red Bulls (MLS) 0:1 (AET) Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)
June 29 Rochester Rhinos (USSF D-2) 1:2 Columbus Crew (MLS)
June 29 Charleston Battery (USL-2) 0:0 (3:0 PKs) Chicago Fire (MLS)
June 29 Miami FC (USSF D-2) 0:1 Houston Dynamo (MLS)
June 29 AC St. Louis (USSF D-2) 0:2 Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS)
June 29 Austin Aztex (USSF D-2) 0:1 Chivas USA (MLS)
June 30 Richmond Kickers (USL-2) 0:2 DC United (MLS)
June 30 Seattle Sounders (MLS) 1:1 (4:3 PKs) Portland Timbers (USSF D-2)
QUARTERFINALS AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM
July 6 Charleston Battery (USL-2) 0:3 Columbus Crew (MLS)
July 6 Chivas USA (MLS) 3:1 Houston Dynamo (MLS)
July 7 LA Galaxy (MLS) 0:2 Seattle Sounders (MLS)
July 21 Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2) 0:2 DC United (MLS)
SEMIFINALS AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM
September 1 Columbus Crew (MLS) 2:1 (AET) DC United (MLS)
September 1 Chivas USA (MLS) 1:3 Seattle Sounders (MLS)
FINAL AWAY TEAM SCORE HOME TEAM
October 5 Columbus Crew (MLS) 1:2 Seattle Sounders (MLS)