2008 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup results

Posted by | August 28, 2008 | No Comments
First RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
June 10Yakima Reds (PDL)1:5Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)
June 10Boston Olympiakos (USASA)0:2Western Mass Pioneers (USL-2)
June 10Fredericksburg Gunners (PDL)0:3Richmond Kickers (USL-2)
June 10Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL-2)2:1Los Angeles Legends (PDL)
June 10RWB Adria (USASA)1:2 (AET)Rochester Rhinos (USL-1)
June 10Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL-2)4:0AAC Eagles (USASA)
June 10St. Louis Lions (PDL)1:4Minnesota Thunder (USL-1)
June 10Cleveland City Stars (USL-1)2:1Michigan Bucks (PDL)
June 10Bradenton Academics (PDL)2:4Miami FC (USL-1)
June 10Atlanta Silverbacks (USL-1)2:2 (5:4 PKs)Austin Aztex U23s (PDL)
June 10Clearwater Galactics (USASA)2:5Charlotte Eagles (USL-2)
June 10Seattle Sounders (USL-1)1:0 (AET)Arizona Sahuaros (USASA)
June 10Hollywood United (USASA)3:2Portland Timbers (USL-1)
June 10Brooklyn Knights (PDL)0:1Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)
June 10ASC New Stars (USASA)0:3Charleston Battery (USL-1)
June 13NY Pancyprian Freedoms (USASA)2:3 (AET)Real Maryland Monarchs (USL-2)
Second RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
June 24Cleveland City Stars (USL-2)2:0Minnesota Thunder (USL-1)
June 24Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL-2)2:2 (3:1 PKs)Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)
June 24Richmond Kickers (USL-2)2:1Western Mass Pioneers (USL-2)
June 24Real Maryland Monarchs (USL-2)0:1Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)
June 24Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL-2)0:3Rochester Rhinos (USL-1)
June 24Charlotte Eagles (USL-2)1:2Charleston Battery (USL-1)
June 24Atlanta Silverbacks (USL-1)0:1Miami FC (USL-1)
June 24Hollywood United (USASA)0:6Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
Third RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
July 1Richmond Kickers (USL-2)0:3New England Revolution (MLS)
July 1Houston Dynamo (MLS)1:1 (3:4 PKs)Charleston Battery (USL-1)
July 1New York Red Bulls (MLS)0:2Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL-2)
July 1Kansas City Wizards (MLS)4:2 (AET)Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)
July 1Rochester Rhinos (USL-1)0:2DC United (MLS)
July 1Cleveland City Stars (USL-1)1:4Chicago Fire (MLS)
July 1Miami FC (USL-1)1:2FC Dallas (MLS)
July 1Chivas USA (MLS)0:2Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
QuarterfinalsAway TeamResultHome Team
July 8Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL-2)1:1 (3:5 PKs)New England Revolution (MLS)
July 8Chicago Fire (MLS)1:2 (AET)DC United (MLS)
July 8Charleston Battery (USL-1)3:1FC Dallas (MLS)
July 8Kansas City Wizards (MLS)0:0 (5:6 PKs)Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
SemifinalsAway TeamResultHome Team
August 12New England Revolution (MLS)1:3DC United (MLS)
August 12Seattle Sounders (USL-1)1:1 (3:4 PKs)Charleston Battery (USL-1)
Final (RFK Stadium – Washington DC)
September 3Charleston Battery (USL-1)1:2DC United (MLS)
Division 1Major League Soccer (MLS)AETAfter Extra Time
Division 2USL First Division (USL-1)PKsPenalty Kicks
Division 3USL Second Division (USL-2)
Division 4Premier Development League (PDL)
US Adult Soccer Assoc. (USASA)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.