2007 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup results

Posted by | October 4, 2007 | One Comment
First RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
June 12Aegean Hawks FC (USASA)0:4Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)
June 12Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL-2)0:1Ocean City Barons (PDL)
June 12Long Island Rough Riders (PDL)0:1Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL-1)
June 12Western Mass Pioneers (USL-2)3:2 (AET)Danbury United (USASA)
June 12Michigan Bucks (PDL)2:4Richmond Kickers (USL-2)
June 12Cleveland City Stars (USL-2)4:0St. Louis Lions (PDL)
June 12RWB Adria (USASA)1:4Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)
June 12Cincinnati Kings (USL-2)0:1Bavarian SC (USASA)
June 12Azzurri (USASA)0:10Atlanta Silverbacks (USL-1)
June 12Central Florida Kraze (PDL)0:3Charleston Battery (USL-1)
June 12Miami FC (USL-1)2:2 (3:4 PKs)El Paso Patriots (PDL)
June 12El Paso Indios USA (USASA)2:3Minnesota Thunder (USL-1)
June 12California Victory (USL-1)2:1BYU Cougars (PDL)
June 12Banat Arsenal (USASA)1:4Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
June 12Portland Timbers (USL-1)2:0Bakersfield Brigade (PDL)
June 13Lynch’s Irish Pub (USASA)0:2Charlotte Eagles (USL-2)
Second RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
June 26Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)2:1Ocean City Barons (PDL)
June 26Western Mass Pioneers (USL-2)1:2 (AET)Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL-1)
June 26Cleveland City Stars (USL-2)1:2Richmond Kickers (USL-2)
June 26Bavarian SC (USASA)0:4Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)
June 26Charlotte Eagles (USL-2)0:1Atlanta Silverbacks (USL-1)
June 26El Paso Patriots (PDL)0:1Charleston Battery (USL-1)
June 26California Victory (USL-1)1:0 (AET)Minnesota Thunder (USL-1)
June 26Portland Timbers (USL-1)1:2Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
Third RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
July 9Atlanta Silverbacks (USL-1)1:1 (3:4 PKs)FC Dallas (MLS)
July 10New England Revolution (MLS)4:2Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL-1)
July 10Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS)0:1Richmond Kickers (USL-2)
July 10Houston Dynamo (MLS)0:1 (AET)Charleston Battery (USL-1)
July 10California Victory (USL-1)1:3Colorado Rapids (MLS)
July 11DC United (MLS)0:1Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)
July 15Chicago Fire (MLS)0:1Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)
July 18Chivas USA (MLS)1:3Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
QuarterfinalsAway TeamResultHome Team
August 7Richmond Kickers (USL-2)0:1Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)
August 7FC Dallas (MLS)2:1 (AET)Charleston Battery (USL-1)
August 7Colorado Rapids (MLS)0:5Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
August 8Harrisburg City Islanders (USL-2)1:2New England Revolution (MLS)
SemifinalsAway TeamResultHome Team
September 4Carolina RailHawks (USL-1)1:2 (AET)New England Revolution (MLS)
September 4FC Dallas (MLS)2:1 (AET)Seattle Sounders (USL-1)
Final (Pizza Hut Park – Frisco, Tx.)
October 3New England Revolution (MLS)3:2FC Dallas (MLS)
Division 1Major League Soccer (MLS)AETAfter Extra Time
Division 2USL First Division (USL-1)PKsPenalty Kicks
Division 3USL Second Division (USL-2)
Division 4Premier Development League (PDL)
US Adult Soccer Assoc. (USASA)

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.