2004 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup results

Posted by | September 25, 2004 | No Comments
First RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
June 2Bavarian SC (USASA)1:5Carolina Dynamo (PDL)
June 2Allied SC (USASA)0:5South Jersey Barons (PDL)
June 2Chicago Fire Reserves (PDL)5:1SAC Wisla (USASA)
June 2Cape Cod Crusaders (PDL)4:1NY Greek American Atlas (USASA)
June 2Sacramento Knights (USASA)2:1 (ASDET)Spokane Shadow (PDL)
June 2Boulder Rapids Reserve (PDL)2:1Chico Rooks (USASA)
June 8Legends FC (USASA)1:3DFW Tornadoes (PDL)
June 8Azzurri (USASA)2:3 (ASDET)Cocoa Expos (PDL)
Second RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
June 15San Diego Gauchos (PSL)0:0 (4:5 PKs)Boulder Rapids Reserve (PDL)
June 15Sacramento Knights (USASA)0:3Utah Blitzz (PSL)
June 15DFW Tornadoes (PDL)0:2Virginia Beach Mariners (A-League)
June 15Chicago Fire Reserves (PDL)5:1New Hampshire Phantoms (PSL)
June 15Cape Cod Crusaders (PDL)3:2Western Mass Pioneers (PSL)
June 15Cocoa Expos (PDL)0:3Wilmington Hammerheads (PSL)
June 15Charlotte Eagles (PSL)2:4Carolina Dynamo (PDL)
June 21Syracuse Salty Dogs (A-League)4:2South Jersey Barons (PDL)
Third RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
June 30Portland Timbers (A-League)2:1Utah Blitzz (PSL)
June 30Boulder Rapids Reserve (PDL)1:2 (ASDET)Minnesota Thunder (A-League)
June 30Wilmington Hammerheads (PSL)0:2Charleston Battery (A-League)
June 30Atlanta Silverbacks (A-League)3:2 (ASDET)Carolina Dynamo (PDL)
June 30Colorado Rapids (MLS)0:3Dallas Burn (MLS)
June 30Cape Cod Crusaders (PDL)0:1 (ASDET)Richmond Kickers (A-League)
June 30Syracuse Salty Dogs (A-League)1:2Columbus Crew (MLS)
June 30Chicago Fire Reserves (PDL)0:1Rochester Raging Rhinos (A-Lg)
Fourth RoundAway TeamResultHome Team
July 14San Jose Earthquakes (MLS)3:0Portland Timbers (A-League)
July 20Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS)0:1Minnesota Thunder (A-League)
July 20Colorado Rapids (MLS)0:3Dallas Burn (MLS)
July 20Rochester Raging Rhinos (A-Lg)1:1 (3:1 PKs)New England Revolution (MLS)
July 20Chicago Fire (MLS)2:1 (ASDET)Columbus Crew (MLS)
July 20Kansas City Wizards (MLS)4:1Atlanta Silverbacks (A-League)
July 20Metrostars (MLS)0:1Charleston Battery (A-League)
July 21DC United (MLS)1:2Richmond Kickers (A-League)
QuarterfinalsAway TeamResultHome Team
August 4San Jose Earthquakes (MLS)2:2 (5:4 PKs)Minnesota Thunder (A-League)
August 4Dallas Burn (MLS)0:4Kansas City Wizards (MLS)
August 4Chicago Fire (MLS)1:0Richmond Kickers (A-League)
August 4Charleston Battery (A-League)1:0Rochester Raging Rhinos (A-Lg)
SemifinalsAway TeamResultHome Team
August 24San Jose Earthquakes (MLS)0:1Kansas City Wizards (MLS)
August 25Charleston Battery (A-League)0:1 (ASDET)Chicago Fire (MLS)
Final (Arrowhead Stadium – Kansas City, Mo.)
September 22Chicago Fire (MLS)0:1 (ASDET)Kansas City Wizards (MLS)
———————-
Division 1Major League Soccer (MLS)ASDET After Sudden Death Extra Time
Division 2A-LeaguePKsPenalty Kicks
Division 3Pro Soccer League (PSL)
Division 4Premier Development League (PDL)
US Adult Soccer Assoc. (USASA)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.